Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Shoranur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12654 Tiruchi Express Calicut 00:20 Shoranur Jn 01:55 Y N N N N N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N Y N Y Y N N
16628 West Coast Exp Calicut 02:10 Shoranur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Calicut 02:40 Shoranur Jn 04:15 N N N N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Shoranur Jn 07:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Calicut 06:20 Shoranur Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
16308 Alleppey Exp Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Ernakulam Exp Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Shoranur Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Shoranur Jn 09:30 Y N N N N N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Calicut 09:05 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N
16345 Netravati Exp Calicut 10:30 Shoranur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Calicut 11:15 Shoranur Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express Calicut 11:40 Shoranur Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 N Y N N N Y N
22609 Intercity Exp Calicut 15:20 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Ernakulam Exp Calicut 16:10 Shoranur Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Shoranur Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Calicut 17:20 Shoranur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Shoranur Jn 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Calicut 18:50 Shoranur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Calicut 20:00 Shoranur Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:15 Shoranur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:20 Shoranur Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N Y
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:35 N N N Y N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
16603 Maveli Express Calicut 22:10 Shoranur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Shoranur Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
16630 Malabar Express Calicut 23:05 Shoranur Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Calicut 23:55 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N

Calicut to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Want to travel from calicut to shoranur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Maru Sagar Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Maq Chennai Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Netravati Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Madgaon Ers Exp, Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp, Vrl Tvc Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Calicut. There are different trains that travel from calicut to shoranur and time taken by these trains varies from 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Trivandrum Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ernad Express, Netravati Exp, Chennai Mail, Maq Chennai Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Chennai Exp, Maveli Express, Parasuram Exp and 32 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Calicut( like Jan Shatabdi, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Maq Chennai Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Maq Kcg Express, Maveli Express, Mao Mas Special, Malabar Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Nagapattinam Ex ).