Calicut To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16628 West Coast Exp Calicut 02:10 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Calicut 02:40 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
12602 Chennai Mail Calicut 17:20 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Calicut 20:00 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:15 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:20 Salem Town 03:13 Y N N N N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:45 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Calicut 20:45 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N Y N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:50 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp Calicut 20:50 Salem Jn 03:55 Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Calicut 23:35 Salem Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Calicut 23:55 Salem Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N

Calicut to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Salem Trains

Book your train tickets from calicut to salem. To name some trains that run from calicut to salem are Mao Mas Special, Puducherry Exp, Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Yesvantpur Exp, Navyug Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Maq Kcg Express, West Coast Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in calicut like Calicut. Different trains running from calicut to salem takes time approximately from 7 hrs 29 mins to 5 hours 57 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Chennai Mail, Yesvantpur Exp, West Coast Exp, Chennai Exp and 8 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Calicut( like Chennai Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Puducherry Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Navyug Exp, Mao Mas Special, Maq Kcg Express, Yesvantpur Exp ).