Calicut To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Calicut 00:30 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Calicut 00:30 Karmali 12:12 N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Calicut 00:30 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Calicut 00:30 Madgaon 10:55 Y N N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Calicut 00:30 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Calicut 00:30 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Calicut 02:05 Karmali 13:20 N N Y N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Calicut 02:10 Madgaon 10:55 N N Y N Y Y N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Calicut 03:25 Karmali 13:20 N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express Calicut 03:25 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Calicut 10:40 Vasco Da Gama 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Calicut 15:05 Madgaon 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Calicut 16:45 Madgaon 02:10 N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Calicut 16:45 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Calicut 16:45 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Calicut 16:45 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express Calicut 16:50 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Calicut 18:40 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Calicut 18:40 Madgaon 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Calicut 19:10 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Calicut 22:25 Madgaon 10:30 N N N N N N Y
You can also check trains from Goa to Calicut

Calicut to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Calicut To Goa Trains

Are you looking for train from Calicut to Goa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Dehradun Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Ernakulam okha Express, Hapa Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Madgaon Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Calicut. Time taken by different trains is approximately 12 hrs 5 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Mangala Ldweep and trains that run sporadically like Poorna Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Madgaon Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Hapa Express, Amritsar Exp, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Madgaon Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Nagercoil gandhidham Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Calicut( like Madgaon Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Madgaon Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Mangala Ldweep, Poorna Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres ).