Calicut To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 N Y N Y Y N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Ernakulam Town 09:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16314 Ernakulam Exp Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
16308 Alleppey Exp Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:25 Y Y Y N Y N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Eranakulam Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Calicut 09:05 Ernakulam Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N N Y N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
16345 Netravati Exp Calicut 10:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express Calicut 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N Y N N N Y N
16306 Ernakulam Exp Calicut 16:10 Eranakulam Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Calicut 18:50 Ernakulam Town 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 Y N N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Calicut 20:30 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N Y N
16603 Maveli Express Calicut 22:10 Eranakulam Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N
16630 Malabar Express Calicut 23:05 Ernakulam Town 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Eranakulam Jn 04:10 N N N N N N Y

Calicut to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.