Calicut To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 N Y N Y Y N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Ernakulam Town 09:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Expres... Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:25 Y Y Y N Y N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Eranakulam Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Ernakulam Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N N Y N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Calicut 10:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Calicut 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N Y N N N Y N
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Calicut 16:10 Eranakulam Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Ernakulam Town 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 Y N N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Calicut 20:30 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N Y N
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Calicut 22:10 Eranakulam Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Ernakulam Town 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Eranakulam Jn 04:10 N N N N N N Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/cochin-calicut-train-tickets.html">Cochin to Calicut</a>

Calicut to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.

More About - Calicut To Cochin Trains

If you are travelling from calicut to cochin then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Kochuveli Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Kerla S Kranti, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ernakulam Exp, Cstm Ers Spl, Alleppey Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex. The train starts from various stations in calicut like Calicut. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Ernakulam Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Netravati Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Malabar Express, Maveli Express, Jan Shatabdi, Parasuram Exp, Ernad Express and 22 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in calicut from Calicut( like Trivandrum Exp, Parasuram Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Asr Kcvl Expres, Kcvl Garib Rath, Okha Ers Expres, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kochuveli Exp ).