Calicut To Chengannur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to Chengannur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Chengannur 11:23 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16649 Parasuram Exp Calicut 09:05 Chengannur 15:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Chengannur 16:13 N N Y N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Chengannur 20:48 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Chengannur 20:48 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Chengannur 00:01 N N N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Calicut 18:50 Chengannur 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N Y N N
16630 Malabar Express Calicut 23:05 Chengannur 05:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Calicut to Chengannur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Chengannur Trains

Are you looking for a train from calicut to chengannur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kcvl Garib Rath, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Vrl Tvc Express, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Malabar Express, Trivandrum Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Parasuram Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Nagercoil Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in calicut like Calicut. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 48 mins to 5 hours 8 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Parasuram Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Malabar Express or train that run weekly like Kcvl Garib Rath, Nagercoil Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ltt Ten Special, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Jan Shatabdi, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Vrl Tvc Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Calicut( like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Jan Shatabdi, Malabar Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Nagercoil Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Parasuram Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).