Buxar (BXR), Buxar Railway Station

Name: Buxar Code: BXR City: Buxar
More Buxar stations : Buxar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Buxar (BXR), Buxar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 00:42 00:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp 00:54 00:56 2 min N N N N N N Y
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex 00:58 01:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
12948 Azimabad Expres 01:14 01:16 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp 01:39 01:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 01:46 01:51 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 01:54 01:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres 02:04 02:06 2 min N N Y N Y N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 02:39 02:44 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 02:56 02:58 2 min Y N N N N N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 2 min N N Y N N N Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 03:46 03:48 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
13049 Amritsar Exp 04:38 04:42 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 05:11 05:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail 05:59 06:03 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 06:04 06:06 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 06:24 06:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 06:48 06:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 06:53 06:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 07:08 07:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 07:30 07:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
13483 Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 08:38 08:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres 08:38 08:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12402 Magadh Express 09:15 09:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 09:39 09:41 2 min N N N N Y N N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 09:41 09:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15647 Guwahati Expres 10:25 10:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
15645 Guwahati Expres 10:25 10:27 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 10:25 10:27 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 11:00 11:02 2 min Y N N N Y N N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 11:00 11:02 2 min N N Y N N N Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 11:49 11:53 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 11:58 12:00 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 12:38 12:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 12:47 12:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 13:00 13:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 13:32 13:34 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 13:32 13:34 2 min Y N Y Y Y N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 13:50 13:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 14:00 14:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 14:50 14:52 2 min N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 14:50 14:52 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail 14:55 14:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 15:39 15:41 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 15:39 15:41 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 15:56 16:00 4 min Y N N Y N N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 15:56 16:00 4 min N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 15:56 16:00 4 min N Y N N Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 15:58 16:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 16:01 16:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 16:10 16:12 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 16:44 16:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 17:17 17:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express 17:46 17:48 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 17:58 18:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
13484 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express 17:58 18:03 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 19:39 19:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 19:51 19:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 19:59 20:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 20:22 20:24 2 min N Y N N N Y N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 20:22 20:24 2 min N N N N N N Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 20:25 20:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 21:17 21:19 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 21:31 21:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 21:47 21:49 2 min N Y N N N N N
13050 Asr Hwh Express 22:28 22:32 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express 22:35 22:37 2 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 22:35 22:37 2 min N Y N N Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 23:25 23:27 2 min Y Y N N Y N N

More About - Buxar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Buxar like Guwahati Expres, Kumbha Express, Ers Patna Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Bsb Sdah Expres, U Abhatoofan Ex, Magadh Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Jyg Garib Rath. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Asr Hwh Express, Magadh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, North East Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Rjpb Cstm Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Sc Pnbe Express etc and 46 run on weekly basis like Bhagalpur Exp, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Nfk Ndls Expres, Pnbe Kota Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Ers Patna Exp, Ghy Ltt Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Farkka Express, Bgp Ltt Express etc.