Buxar (BXR), Buxar Railway Station

Name: Buxar Code: BXR City: Buxar
More Buxar stations : Buxar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Buxar (BXR), Buxar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 00:42 00:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Purna patna Express 00:54 00:56 2 min N N N N N N Y
17609 Patna purna Express 00:58 01:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 01:14 01:16 2 min N N N N Y N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 01:14 01:16 2 min Y N N N N N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express 01:14 01:16 2 min N N N Y N Y N
14083 Mahananda Exp 01:29 01:32 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 01:39 01:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 01:46 01:51 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 01:54 01:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 02:04 02:06 2 min N N Y N Y N N
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 02:10 02:12 2 min N N N Y N N N
09306 Pnbe Indb Spl 02:10 02:12 2 min N N Y N N Y N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 02:39 02:44 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 02:56 02:58 2 min Y N N N N N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 2 min N N Y N N N Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
09409 Adi Patna Spl 04:35 04:37 2 min N N N N N N Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 04:38 04:42 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 05:11 05:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 05:59 06:03 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 06:04 06:06 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 06:24 06:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 06:48 06:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 06:53 06:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 07:08 07:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 07:30 07:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 07:39 07:41 2 min N N N Y N N N
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl 07:53 07:55 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 08:38 08:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 08:38 08:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 08:55 08:57 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express 09:15 09:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 09:39 09:41 2 min N N N N Y N N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 09:41 09:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 10:25 10:27 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 2 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 11:00 11:02 2 min Y N N N Y N N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:00 11:02 2 min N N Y N N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 11:03 11:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 11:49 11:53 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 11:58 12:00 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 12:38 12:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 12:47 12:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 13:00 13:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 13:32 13:34 2 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 13:32 13:34 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 13:50 13:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 14:00 14:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 14:08 14:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 14:50 14:52 2 min N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 14:50 14:52 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 14:55 14:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 15:06 15:08 2 min N N N N N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 15:39 15:41 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 15:39 15:41 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 15:56 16:00 4 min N Y N N Y N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 15:56 16:00 4 min Y N N Y N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 15:56 16:00 4 min N N Y N N N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 15:58 16:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 16:01 16:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 16:10 16:12 2 min Y N N Y N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 16:10 16:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 16:25 16:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09305 Indb Patna Spl 16:30 16:32 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 16:44 16:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 17:17 17:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express 17:46 17:48 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 17:58 18:03 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 17:58 18:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 19:20 19:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 19:39 19:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 19:51 19:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 19:59 20:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp 20:22 20:24 2 min N N N N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 20:22 20:24 2 min N N N N Y N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 20:22 20:24 2 min N Y N N N Y N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 20:23 20:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 20:25 20:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09411 Adi Patna Spl 20:53 20:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 21:17 21:19 2 min Y N N N Y N N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 21:31 21:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 21:31 21:33 2 min N Y N N N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 21:47 21:49 2 min N N N Y N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp 21:47 21:49 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 21:47 21:49 2 min N Y N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 21:47 21:49 2 min N N Y N N N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 22:28 22:32 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 22:35 22:37 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express 22:35 22:37 2 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 22:41 22:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 23:25 23:27 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 23:25 23:27 2 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Buxar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Buxar like Guwahati Expres, Kumbha Express, Ers Patna Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Bsb Sdah Expres, U Abhatoofan Ex, Magadh Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Jyg Garib Rath. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Asr Hwh Express, Magadh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, North East Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Rjpb Cstm Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Sc Pnbe Express etc and 46 run on weekly basis like Bhagalpur Exp, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Nfk Ndls Expres, Pnbe Kota Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Ers Patna Exp, Ghy Ltt Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Farkka Express, Bgp Ltt Express etc.