Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Brindavan Express - 12640


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
14:30
0
1
0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
14:40
14:42
2 min
1
5 km
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
14:51
14:53
2 min
1
15 km
4 Bangarapet (BWT)
15:37
15:39
2 min
1
71 km
5 Kuppam (KPN)
16:03
16:05
2 min
1
105 km
6 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
16:43
16:45
2 min
1
149 km
7 Vaniyambadi (VN)
16:58
17:00
2 min
1
164 km
8 Ambur (AB)
17:13
17:15
2 min
1
180 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
17:58
18:00
2 min
1
232 km
10 Walajah Road Jn (WJR)
18:18
18:20
2 min
1
257 km
11 Arakkonam (AJJ)
18:53
18:55
2 min
1
293 km
12 Perambur (PER)
19:43
19:45
2 min
1
356 km
13 Chennai Central (MAS)
20:25
0
1
362 km

Train Brindavan Express -12640 from to passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Walajah Road Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Central,