Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Borivali Code: BVI City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Borivali (BVI), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp 00:27 00:30 3 min N N N N N Y N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp 00:32 00:35 3 min N N N N N N Y
09451 Gandhidham Spl 00:32 00:37 5 min N N N N Y N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp 00:32 00:35 3 min Y N N Y N N N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
09009 Ganpati Special 00:50 00:53 3 min Y N Y N Y Y N
59076 Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express 03:38 03:40 2 min Y N Y N Y N Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 03:39 03:40 1 min N Y N Y N Y N
12928 Vadodara Exp 03:44 03:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp 04:13 04:16 3 min N N N N N N Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 04:22 04:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl 04:30 04:50 20 min N Y N Y N Y N
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 05:01 05:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:14 05:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl 05:40 05:43 3 min N Y N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 05:40 05:43 3 min N Y N N Y N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express 05:41 05:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 06:05 06:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl 07:11 07:15 4 min N N N Y N N N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19050 Patna Bandra Express 08:29 08:30 1 min N N N N Y N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl 08:31 08:33 2 min N N N Y N N N
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 09:00 09:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12922 Flying Ranee 09:14 09:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express 09:23 09:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl 11:59 12:02 3 min N Y N N N N N
09010 Mao Bdts Spl 12:25 12:28 3 min N Y N Y N Y Y
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger 13:18 13:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express 13:27 13:29 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
22996 Ajmer bandra Terminus Superfast Express 13:27 13:29 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 13:52 13:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 13:52 13:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Express 15:24 15:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 15:49 15:51 2 min N Y N N Y N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl 15:55 15:57 2 min Y N N N N N N
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur Super Fast 16:25 16:27 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
19049 Bandra Patna Express 16:25 16:27 2 min Y N N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl 16:48 16:51 3 min Y N N Y N N N
12953 Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:17 18:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12936 Surat Bandra Terminus Express 19:30 19:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 20:17 20:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl 21:42 21:45 3 min N N Y N N N N
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar 22:06 22:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl 22:18 22:21 3 min N Y N N Y N N
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:51 22:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 23:27 23:29 2 min N Y N Y N N Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.