Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Borivali Code: BVI City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Borivali (BVI), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 00:01 00:02 1 min N N N N N Y N
12927 Vadodara Exp 00:14 00:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp 00:38 00:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bsl St Bct Pass 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Pass 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp 03:30 03:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Avadh Express 03:38 03:40 2 min Y N Y N Y N Y
19040 Avadh Express 03:39 03:40 1 min N Y N Y N Y N
12928 Vadodara Exp 03:44 03:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 04:22 04:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 04:43 04:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 05:01 05:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:14 05:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
19708 Aravali Express 05:41 05:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 06:05 06:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 06:05 06:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 06:25 06:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12956 Jp Bct Supfast 06:40 06:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 06:57 06:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 07:21 07:23 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12935 Bdts Surat Exp 07:26 07:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 08:05 08:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express 08:26 08:28 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 08:28 08:30 2 min Y N N Y N N N
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp 08:29 08:30 1 min N N N N Y N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 08:50 08:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 09:00 09:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12922 Flying Ranee 09:14 09:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres 09:23 09:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59045 Vapi Passenger 09:57 09:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 10:34 10:38 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 10:44 10:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 11:21 11:23 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12934 Karnavati Exp 11:49 11:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres 11:57 11:59 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 11:57 11:59 2 min N N N N N N Y
12925 Paschim Express 12:12 12:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express 12:38 12:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 12:38 12:40 2 min Y N N Y N N N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 13:18 13:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 13:20 13:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 13:21 13:23 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp 13:27 13:29 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp 13:27 13:29 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp 13:27 13:29 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
22926 Paschim Express 13:52 13:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 13:52 13:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 13:58 14:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp 14:15 14:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 15:04 15:06 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12989 Ajmer Express 15:04 15:06 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 15:17 15:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express 15:24 15:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres 15:44 15:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 15:49 15:51 2 min N Y N N Y N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp 16:21 16:23 2 min N Y N N N N N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp 16:25 16:27 2 min Y N N N N N N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast 16:25 16:27 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 16:25 16:27 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12472 Swaraj Express 17:18 17:20 2 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 17:22 17:24 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 17:23 17:24 1 min N N Y N N N Y
19131 Kutch Express 17:45 17:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Exp 18:05 18:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp 18:17 18:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 18:18 18:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee 18:34 18:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express 19:28 19:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12936 Surat Bdts Exp 19:30 19:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp 19:41 19:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 20:17 20:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp 20:43 20:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 21:14 21:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express 21:39 21:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 21:40 21:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 22:04 22:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 22:06 22:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:51 22:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass 23:28 23:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

Tracking Pixel