Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro Railway Station

Name: Bokaro Stl City Code: BKSC City: Bokaro
More Bokaro stations : Bokaro Thermal     Bokaro Stl City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 00:10 00:15 5 min N Y N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 01:12 01:22 10 min Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 02:15 02:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08632 Kir Rnc Special 03:05 03:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
08623 Shc Rnc Special 03:05 03:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 04:45 04:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 05:00 05:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rajendranagar t Hatia Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 06:40 06:45 5 min N N Y N N Y N
13303 Dhn Rnc Int Ex 07:22 07:32 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
05285 Ranchi Special 07:40 07:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
18626 Hatia Patna Express 08:48 08:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58013 Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 09:10 09:15 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 10:57 11:02 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl 11:23 11:28 5 min N N Y N N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 13:45 13:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08631 Rnc Kir Special 16:18 16:23 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 17:25 17:35 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18625 Patna hatia Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N Y N Y N
58014 Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 19:50 19:55 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 19:55 20:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13304 Rnc Dhn Int Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hatia Rajendranagar T Express 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 22:50 22:55 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 22:50 22:55 5 min N N Y N N N Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 22:50 22:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N Y N N N N

More About - Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

Different trains running from Bokaro Stl City are Hte Pnbe Exp, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Pnbe Janshatabd, Hte Rjpb Exp, Neelachal Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Bksc Hwh Pas etc while some train like Purshottam Exp, Pnbe Janshatabd, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Dhanbad Express, Rnc Bgp Express, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Neelachal Exp, Maurya Express, Hte Rjpb Exp arrives at 17:15, 16:40, 02:15, 11:15, 17:25, 19:50, 02:10, 23:20, 05:00, 22:15 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Bokaro Stl City like Hwh Bksc Pass etc or some trains like Rnc Ltt Express, Dhanbad Express, Dhn Garib Rath, Dhn Alappuzha E, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Hte Rjpb Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Dbg Hyb Express, Rnc Bgp Express, Rnc Jyg Exp etc which departs at Bokaro Stl City station on 23:30, 11:25, 09:15, 12:35, 20:00, 22:20, 19:15, 18:45, 17:35, 22:55 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hte Rjpb Exp, Maurya Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Vananchal Exp, Hte Pnbe Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Maurya Exp, Dhanbad Express, Rnc Janshatabdi, Dhn Alappuzha E etc or some weekly trains like Rnc Ltt Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Bbs Garib Rath, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Jhrkhnd S Krnti and etc.