Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro Railway Station

Name: Bokaro Stl City Code: BKSC City: Bokaro
More Bokaro stations : Bokaro Thermal     Bokaro Stl City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 00:10 00:15 5 min N Y N Y N N N
18622 Patliputra Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
18621 Patliputra Exp 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 02:15 02:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13404 Vananchal Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18604 Bgp Rnc Express 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18610 Ranchi Express 04:45 04:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
15028 Maurya Express 05:00 05:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 06:40 06:45 5 min N N Y N N Y N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni 07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
18626 Hte Pnbe Exp 08:48 08:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58013 Hwh Bksc Pass 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 09:10 09:15 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Satabdi Express 10:57 11:02 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15662 Kyq Rnc Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 13:45 13:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Vananchal Exp 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18603 Rnc Bgp Express 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 17:25 17:35 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18625 Pnbe Hte Expres 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N Y N Y N
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
15027 Maurya Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 19:50 19:55 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 19:55 20:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18624 Hte Rjpb Exp 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres 22:50 22:55 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N Y N N N N

More About - Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

Different trains running from Bokaro Stl City are Hte Pnbe Exp, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Pnbe Janshatabd, Hte Rjpb Exp, Neelachal Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Bksc Hwh Pas etc while some train like Purshottam Exp, Pnbe Janshatabd, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Dhanbad Express, Rnc Bgp Express, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Neelachal Exp, Maurya Express, Hte Rjpb Exp arrives at 17:15, 16:40, 02:15, 11:15, 17:25, 19:50, 02:10, 23:20, 05:00, 22:15 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Bokaro Stl City like Hwh Bksc Pass etc or some trains like Rnc Ltt Express, Dhanbad Express, Dhn Garib Rath, Dhn Alappuzha E, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Hte Rjpb Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Dbg Hyb Express, Rnc Bgp Express, Rnc Jyg Exp etc which departs at Bokaro Stl City station on 23:30, 11:25, 09:15, 12:35, 20:00, 22:20, 19:15, 18:45, 17:35, 22:55 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hte Rjpb Exp, Maurya Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Vananchal Exp, Hte Pnbe Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Maurya Exp, Dhanbad Express, Rnc Janshatabdi, Dhn Alappuzha E etc or some weekly trains like Rnc Ltt Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Bbs Garib Rath, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Jhrkhnd S Krnti and etc.