This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule 

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 19:45
Tumkur (TK)
Arr. 20:33
Dep. 20:35
Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Arr. 22:10
Dep. 22:15
Birur Jn (RRB)
Arr. 23:05
Dep. 23:07
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)
Arr. 00:09
Dep. 00:11
Davangere (DVG)
Arr. 01:08
Dep. 01:10
Harihar (HRR)
Arr. 01:23
Dep. 01:25
Ranibennur (RNR)
Arr. 01:38
Dep. 01:40
Haveri (HVR)
Arr. 02:23
Dep. 02:25
Hubli Jn (UBL)
Arr. 04:30
Dep. 04:45
Annigeri (NGR)
Arr. 05:28
Dep. 05:30
Gadag Jn (GDG)
Arr. 06:05
Dep. 06:15
Hole Alur (HLAR)
Arr. 07:08
Dep. 07:10
Badami (BDM)
Arr. 07:33
Dep. 07:35
Guledagudda Rd (GED)
Arr. 07:58
Dep. 08:00
Bagalkot (BGK)
Arr. 08:28
Dep. 08:30
Almatti (LMT)
Arr. 09:23
Dep. 09:25
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX)
Arr. 09:50
Dep. 09:52
Bijapur (BJP)
Arr. 11:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Bijapur Express – 06535 

Train Bijapur Express – 06535 travels from Yesvantpur Jn to Bijapur. The number of stations that train Bijapur Express passes are 19, which are Yesvantpur Jn, Badami, Davangere, Bagevadi Rd, Birur Jn, Tumkur, Ranibennur, Harihar, Guledagudda Rd, Almatti. Train Bijapur Express starting point is Yesvantpur Jn. Bijapur is the station were Train Bijapur Express ends. Distance travelled by Train Bijapur Express is 712 kms.