Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express - 18496


  ()
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
12:00
0
1
0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
12:30
12:35
5 min
1
19 km
3 Berhampur (BAM)
14:25
14:30
5 min
1
166 km
4 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
17:50
18:05
15 min
1
382 km
5 Duvvada (DVD)
19:44
19:45
1 min
1
447 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
01:25
01:35
10 min
2
780 km
7 Gudur Jn (GDR)
06:05
06:10
5 min
2
1073 km
8 Chennai Egmore (MS)
09:05
09:25
20 min
2
1214 km
9 Villuparam Jn (VM)
12:20
12:30
10 min
2
1373 km
10 Mayiladuturai J (MV)
14:50
14:55
5 min
2
1495 km
11 Kumbakonam (KMU)
15:34
15:35
1 min
2
1526 km
12 Thanjavur (TJ)
16:03
16:05
2 min
2
1565 km
13 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
17:05
17:15
10 min
2
1615 km
14 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)
19:15
19:20
5 min
2
1704 km
15 Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
20:50
20:55
5 min
2
1765 km
16 Rameswaram (RMM)
23:55
0
2
1879 km

Train Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express -18496 from to passes through following stations:


Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Vizianagram Jn, Duvvada, Vijayawada Jn, Gudur Jn, Chennai Egmore, Villuparam Jn, Mayiladuturai J, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirapali, Karaikkudi Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Rameswaram,