Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bhubaneswar Express - 12829


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
21:10
0
1
0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE)
22:19
22:20
1 min
1
83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR)
23:30
23:35
5 min
1
138 km
4 Nellore (NLR)
00:02
00:03
1 min
2
176 km
5 Ongole (OGL)
01:27
01:28
1 min
2
292 km
6 Chirala (CLX)
02:02
02:04
2 min
2
342 km
7 Tenali Jn (TEL)
02:43
02:45
2 min
2
399 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
04:00
04:15
15 min
2
431 km
9 Eluru (EE)
05:01
05:02
1 min
2
490 km
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD)
05:34
05:35
1 min
2
538 km
11 Rajamundry (RJY)
06:30
06:32
2 min
2
580 km
12 Tuni (TUNI)
07:45
07:46
1 min
2
684 km
13 Anakapalle (AKP)
08:42
08:43
1 min
2
747 km
14 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
10:25
10:45
20 min
2
780 km
15 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
11:43
11:45
2 min
2
841 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
12:35
12:37
2 min
2
910 km
17 Palasa (PSA)
13:40
13:42
2 min
2
983 km
18 Berhampur (BAM)
14:40
14:42
2 min
2
1057 km
19 Balugan (BALU)
15:44
15:45
1 min
2
1133 km
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
17:05
17:10
5 min
2
1204 km
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
17:35
0
2
1223 km

Train Bhubaneswar Express -12829 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Sullurupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Tuni, Anakapalle, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar,