Train Schedule

Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 21:10
Sullurupeta (SPE)
Arr. 22:19
Dep. 22:20
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:35
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 00:02
Dep. 00:03
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 01:27
Dep. 01:28
Chirala (CLX)
Arr. 02:02
Dep. 02:04
Tenali Jn (TEL)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:45
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:15
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 05:01
Dep. 05:02
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Arr. 05:34
Dep. 05:35
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 06:30
Dep. 06:32
Tuni (TUNI)
Arr. 07:48
Dep. 07:49
Anakapalle (AKP)
Arr. 08:48
Dep. 08:49
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 10:25
Dep. 10:45
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 11:45
Dep. 11:47
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 12:36
Dep. 12:38
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 13:40
Dep. 13:42
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 14:40
Dep. 14:42
Balugan (BALU)
Arr. 15:46
Dep. 15:47
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 17:05
Dep. 17:10
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 17:35
Dep. Ends

More About - Bhubaneswar Exp – 12829

Train Bhubaneswar Exp – 12829 travels from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar. The number of stations that train Bhubaneswar Exp passes are 21, which are Tuni, Tenali Jn, Chirala, Vizianagram Jn, Ongole, Eluru, Gudur Jn, Anakapalle, Vijayawada Jn, Berhampur. Train Bhubaneswar Exp starting point is Chennai Central. Bhubaneswar is the last junction for train Bhubaneswar Exp. Distance travelled by Train Bhubaneswar Exp is 1223 kms.