Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar Railway Station


: Bhubaneswar : BBS : Bhubaneswar
More Bhubaneswar stations :    Bhubaneswar    Mancheswar

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Hwh Mys Special (08003)
22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
2 Mys Howrah Exp (08004)
08:50 09:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
3 Hwh Puri Specia (08007)
05:30 05:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
4 Puri Hwh Specia (08008)
01:05 01:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
5 Hwh Mas Special (08041)
22:30 22:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
6 Mas Howrah Exp (08042)
11:35 11:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
7 Puri Hwh Sf Spl (08461)
23:45 23:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
8 Hwh Puri Sf Spl (08462)
03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
9 Bbs Tpty Spl (08471)
Starts 11:45 - N N N N N Y N
10 Tpty Bbs Spl (08472)
14:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11 Pune Bbs Specia (08481)
17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12 Bbs Pune Specia (08482)
Starts 22:15 - N Y N N N N N
13 Konark Express (11019)
04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14 Konark Express (11020)
Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15 Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073)
20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16 Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074)
Starts 06:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17 Bhubaneshwar Ex (12145)
05:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp (12146)
Starts 23:15 - N Y N N N N N
19 Anga Express (12253)
15:05 15:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
20 Anga Express (12254)
06:00 06:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
21 Bbs Duronto Exp (12281)
Starts 08:15 - N N N N N N Y
22 Bbs Duronto Exp (12282)
11:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
23 Bbs Rajdhani Ex (12421)
Starts 11:30 - N N Y N N Y Y
24 Bubneswr Rjdhni (12422)
16:00 Ends - Y Y N N N Y N
25 Bbs Rajdhani Ex (12443)
Starts 09:15 - Y Y N Y Y N N
26 Bubneswr Rjdhni (12444)
17:30 Ends - N N Y Y Y N Y
27 Guwahati Exp (12507)
06:25 06:32 7 min N N N Y N N N
28 Ghy Ers Express (12508)
07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
29 Guwahati Exp (12509)
02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N Y Y Y
30 Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y Y N N N N
31 Sc Ghy Exp (12513)
02:20 02:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
32 Ghy Sc Express (12514)
07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
33 Guwahati Exp (12515)
02:20 02:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
34 Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
07:45 07:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
35 Dgha Puri Sup E (12579)
01:25 01:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
36 Puri Dgha Sup E (12580)
01:05 01:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
37 Gurudev Express (12659)
06:25 06:32 7 min N Y N N N N N
38 Gurudev Express (12660)
06:45 06:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
39 Hwh Tpj Express (12663)
22:35 22:40 5 min N N N Y N N Y
40 Howrah Express (12664)
18:40 19:00 20 min N N Y N N Y N
41 Kannyakumari Ex (12665)
22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
42 Cape Howrah Exp (12666)
18:40 19:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
43 Falaknuma Exp (12703)
13:45 14:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
44 Falaknuma Exp (12704)
10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
45 Puri St Wkly Ex (12743)
21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
46 Surat Puri Exp (12744)
14:50 14:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
47 Ltt Puri Sup Ex (12745)
07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
48 Puri Ltt Sf Exp (12746)
07:05 07:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
49 Purushottam Exp (12801)
23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50 Purshottam Exp (12802)
03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51 Puri Ndls Exp (12815)
12:25 12:30 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
52 Puri Express (12816)
10:20 10:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
53 Orissa S Kranti (12819)
Starts 15:40 - N N Y N N N Y
54 Orissa S Krnti (12820)
12:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
55 Dhauli Exp (12821)
12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Dhauli Exp (12822)
13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57 Bhubaneswar Exp (12829)
17:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
58 Bbs Chennai Exp (12830)
Starts 12:00 - N N N Y N N N
59 Bbs Garib Rath (12831)
08:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
60 Hte Garib Rath (12832)
Starts 20:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
61 Hwh Puri Exp (12837)
05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
62 Puri Hwh Exp (12838)
21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
63 Hwh Mas Mail (12839)
06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64 Howrah Mail (12840)
20:25 20:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
65 Coromandal Exp (12841)
21:20 21:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
66 Coromandel Exp (12842)
04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
67 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp (12845)
Starts 07:30 - N N N N N N Y
68 Bhubaneshwar Ex (12846)
11:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
69 Hwh Ypr Express (12863)
03:15 03:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Ypr Howrah Exp (12864)
22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Hwh Pdy Exp (12867)
06:00 06:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
72 Pdy Howrah Exp (12868)
15:05 15:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
73 Neelachal Exp (12875)
12:25 12:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
74 Neelachal Exp (12876)
15:05 15:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
75 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp (12879)
07:00 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
76 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp (12880)
Starts 07:10 - Y N N Y N N N
77 Hwh Puri G Rath (12881)
03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
78 Puri Hwh G Rath (12882)
23:45 23:50 5 min Y N Y N N N N
79 Hwh Puri Expres (12887)
03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
80 Puri Hwh Expres (12888)
23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
81 Bpo Bbs Express (12891)
10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
82 Bbs Bpo Express (12892)
Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
83 Bbs Blgr Super (12893)
Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84 Blgr Bbs Super (12894)
21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
85 Hwh Puri Expres (12895)
03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
86 Puri Hwh Expres (12896)
23:45 23:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
87 Pdy Bbs Express (12897)
18:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
88 Bbs Pdy Express (12898)
Starts 12:00 - N Y N N N N N
89 Muzaffarpur Exp (15227)
06:25 06:32 7 min N N N N Y N N
90 Mfp Ypr Exp (15228)
06:45 06:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
91 Guwahati Expres (15629)
18:40 19:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
92 Guwahati Ms Exp (15630)
22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
93 Puri Ghy Expres (15639)
15:35 15:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
94 Ghy Puri Expres (15640)
01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
95 Puri Kyq Expres (15643)
23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
96 Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
06:00 06:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
97 Dibrugarh Exp (15901)
06:25 06:32 7 min N N Y N N N N
98 Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902)
07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
99 Dibrugarh Exp (15929)
18:40 19:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
100 Dbrg Ms Express (15930)
22:35 22:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
101 Patna Express (16309)
02:20 02:25 5 min N N Y Y N N N
102 Pnbe Ers Expres (16310)
06:45 06:50 5 min N N N N Y Y N
103 Shalimar Exp (16323)
06:25 06:32 7 min Y N N N N Y N
104 Shm Tvc Express (16324)
06:45 06:50 5 min Y N Y N N N N
105 Visakha Express (17015)
Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
106 Visakha Exp (17016)
15:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
107 Amaravathi Exp (18047)
06:00 06:05 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
108 Vsg Howrah Exp (18048)
15:05 15:20 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
109 Rou Bbs Int Exp (18105)
13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
110 Bbs Rou Int Exp (18106)
Starts 13:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
111 Rgda Sbp Expres (18302)
04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
112 Sbp Puri Int Ex (18303)
10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
113 Puri Sbp Int Ex (18304)
17:25 17:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
114 Puri Adi Exp (18405)
19:45 19:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
115 Adi Puri Exp (18406)
06:40 06:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
116 Srijagannathexp (18409)
02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
117 Srijagannath Ex (18410)
00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
118 Inter City Exp (18411)
Starts 06:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
119 Inter City Exp (18412)
23:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
120 Prdp Puri Expre (18413)
20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
121 Puri Prdp Expre (18414)
07:30 07:37 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
122 Kdjr Puri Exp (18415)
18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
123 Puri Kdjr Exp (18416)
07:30 07:37 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
124 Puri Dbg Expres (18419)
15:35 15:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
125 Dbg Puri Exp (18420)
01:25 01:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
126 Puri Durg Exp (18425)
19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
127 Durg Puri Exp (18426)
07:16 07:21 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
128 Hirakhand Exp (18447)
Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
129 Hirakhand Exp (18448)
08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
130 B Nath Dham Exp (18449)
15:35 15:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
131 B Nath Dham Exp (18450)
01:25 01:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
132 Tapaswini Expre (18451)
04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
133 Tapaswini Exp (18452)
22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
134 Prasanthi Exp (18463)
Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
135 Prasanthi Exp (18464)
20:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
136 Puri Ju Express (18473)
15:55 16:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
137 Ju Puri Express (18474)
10:15 10:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
138 Utkal Express (18477)
22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
139 Kalingautkalexp (18478)
04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
140 Bhubanewwar Exp (18495)
18:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
141 Bbs Rmm Express (18496)
Starts 12:00 - N N N N Y N N
142 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507)
06:50 06:57 7 min N Y N N Y Y N
143 Hirakund Exp (18508)
16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
144 East Coast Exp (18645)
19:40 19:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
145 East Coast Exp (18646)
07:20 07:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
146 Krdl Vskp Pass (58502)
08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Station Code - BBS
Manual Enquiry - 136
Pre-recorded - 0674 - 2532233, 2534434 to 37
Reservation Enquiry - 0674 - 2534434 to 37

Station Details - Bhubaneswar railway station is one of the major rail heads of Orissa. The railway station is under the administrative control of South Eastern Railways. Bhubaneswar railway station is connected to rest of the country by several express and mail trains. Some of the important pass through the railway station include Falaknuma Express, Visakha Express, East Coast Express, Coromandal Express and Utkal Express. Bhubaneswar railway station is located in the city centre, and easily accessible from the city. The main bus stand is situated at Barmunda, at a distance of 8 km. Close to the railway station many hotels offer comfortable stay to guests.

Important:

Bhubaneswar Railway Station


Amenities: Waiting Room, Retiring Room, Cloak Room, Computerized Reservation Offices, Refreshment Room - Veg./ Non Veg., Water Cooler, Book Stall.

About Bhubaneswar City


Bhubaneshwar, the capital city of Orissa is an important tourist destination. An ancient city, Bhubaneswar also served as capital of Kalinga kingdom. The town is now a centre for religious and commercial activities. Home to over 500 temples prominent ones being Lingraj temple, Rajarani temple, Vaital temple, Mukteshwar temple and Parashurameswar temple, Bhubaneswar is simply a must-see destination. Because of so much active nature, Bhubaneshwar shares a great connectivity via Indian Railways.


Bhubaneshwar Railway Station (BBS) is the prominent railhead of the whole state. The railway station falls under the administrative control of South Eastern Railways. Located in the heart of the city centre, it is easily accessible by trains. A number of important trains take a halt at this railway station. Falaknuma Express, East Coast Express, Utkal Express, Coromandal Express and Visakha Express are some of the important trains that pass via this station.


The railway station's distance from some major landmarks is Airport (7.2 kilometres), Tribal Museum (2.6 kilometres), Orissa State Museum (2 kilometres), Lingraj Temple (4.6 kilometres), Cuttack (25 kilometres), Konark (58 kilometres), Berhampur (172 kilometres), Mukteshwar Temple (3.6 kilometres), Puri (55 kilometres), and Kolkata (435 kilometres).