Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Name: Bhubaneswar Code: BBS City: Bhubaneswar
More Bhubaneswar stations : Mancheswar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E 01:00 01:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
08473 Puri Src Specia 01:00 01:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E 01:05 01:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
22890 Puri Digha Flag Super Express 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 01:05 01:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
22889 Digha Flag puri Super Express 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
03102 Puri Sdah Spl 01:15 01:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia 01:25 01:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express 02:20 02:25 5 min N N Y Y N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N Y Y Y
18409 Howrah srijagannath Express 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 03:35 03:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
08007 Src Puri Specia 04:05 04:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Hatia Tapaswini Express 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Express 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 05:35 05:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 05:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12254 Anga Express 05:50 05:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 05:50 05:55 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 05:50 05:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 05:50 05:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 06:30 06:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y Y N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 06:30 06:35 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12893 Blgr Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
22910 Puri Valsad Express 06:55 07:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
22866 Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express 06:55 07:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Starts 07:00 - Y N N Y N N N
18411 Bhubaneswar Inter City Express Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 07:15 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
22865 Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express 07:15 07:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 07:15 07:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12278 Satabdi Express 07:18 07:20 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 07:30 07:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Starts 07:30 - N N N N N N Y
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 07:30 07:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18426 Durg Puri Express 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12753 Mas Njp Express 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12572 Howrah Exp 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 07:35 07:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
18414 Puri Prdp Expre 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
18416 Puri Kendujhargarh Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y Y N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12281 Bbs Duronto Exp Starts 08:10 - N N Y N N N N
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 08:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex 08:20 08:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
18438 Junagarh Road Bhawanipatna Bhubaneswar Link Express 08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18448 Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express 08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Starts 09:15 - Y Y N Y Y N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 09:31 09:41 10 min N Y N N N N N
12891 Bgy Bbs Expres 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 10:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 10:20 10:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12282 Bbs Duronto Exp 11:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 11:15 11:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
22613 Chennai Central Haldia Express 11:15 11:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 11:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Starts 11:20 - N N Y N N Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Starts 11:45 - N N N N N Y N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Starts 12:00 - N Y N N N N N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express Starts 12:00 - N N N N N Y N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express Starts 12:00 - N N N N Y N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Starts 12:00 - N N N Y N N N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 12:25 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 12:25 12:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 12:25 12:30 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12821 Dhauli Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18105 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18106 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 13:50 13:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 14:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl 14:05 14:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
22828 Surat Puri Express 14:15 14:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 14:17 14:22 5 min N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Super Express 15:15 15:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
11020 Konark Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 15:20 15:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 15:25 15:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 15:25 15:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti Starts 15:30 - N N Y N N N Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:00 Ends - Y Y N N N Y N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 16:05 16:10 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 16:10 16:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 16:45 16:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 17:10 17:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12754 Njp Mas Express 17:10 17:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12892 Bbs Bpo Express Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 17:13 17:18 5 min N Y N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:13 17:18 5 min Y N N N N N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 17:13 17:18 5 min N N N N N Y N
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 17:30 Ends - N N Y Y Y N Y
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Express 17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia 17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 17:35 17:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 17:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18415 Barabil Puri Express 18:15 18:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18425 Puri Durg Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12664 Howrah Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 18:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 18:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22614 Haldia Chennai Central Super Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 18:50 18:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
18437 Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18447 Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08008 Puri Src Specia 19:55 20:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 20:00 20:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12832 Dhn Garib Rath Starts 20:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03101 Sdah Puri Spl 20:20 20:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12277 Satabdi Express 20:25 20:27 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18413 Prdp Puri Expre 20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 21:05 21:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Express 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12841 Coromandal Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12894 Bbs Express 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Puri Tapaswini Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 22:05 22:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
22855 Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres 22:05 22:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
03513 Asn Vskp Specia 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune express Starts 22:10 - N Y N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Starts 22:10 - N Y N N N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Starts 22:15 - N Y N N N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Starts 22:15 - N N N N Y N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08474 Src Puri Specia 22:25 22:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 22:35 22:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N Y N N Y
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 23:00 23:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12801 Purushottam Exp 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 23:40 23:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl 23:45 23:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
18410 Puri Srijagannath Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 23:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.