Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Name: Bhubaneswar Code: BBS City: Bhubaneswar
More Bhubaneswar stations : Bhubaneswar     Mancheswar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15640 Ghy Puri Expres 01:05 01:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 02:20 02:25 5 min N N Y Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 03:35 03:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
18478 Kalingautkalexp 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Tapaswini Expre 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 05:35 05:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 05:50 05:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
18047 Amaravathi Exp 05:50 05:55 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 05:50 05:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express 05:50 05:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 06:30 06:35 5 min Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y Y N
12893 Blgr Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
18411 Inter City Exp Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Starts 07:00 - Y N N Y N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 07:05 07:10 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 07:15 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 07:15 07:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12278 Satabdi Express 07:18 07:20 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 07:30 07:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18426 Durg Puri Exp 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Starts 07:30 - N N N N N N Y
18414 Puri Prdp Expre 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18416 Puri Kdjr Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y Y N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
18646 East Coast Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12281 Bbs Duronto Exp Starts 08:10 - N N Y N N N N
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 08:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex 08:20 08:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
18438 Bwip Bbs Link E 08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18448 Hirakhand Exp 08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Starts 09:15 - Y Y N Y Y N N
12891 Bgy Bbs Expres 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 10:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 10:20 10:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12282 Bbs Duronto Exp 11:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 11:15 11:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 11:15 11:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 11:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Starts 11:20 - N N Y N N Y Y
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Starts 12:00 - N N N N N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express Starts 12:00 - N N N N Y N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Starts 12:00 - N Y N N N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Starts 12:00 - N N N Y N N N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 12:25 12:30 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 12:25 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 12:25 12:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12821 Dhauli Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18105 Rou Bbs Int Exp 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18106 Bbs Rou Int Exp Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 13:50 13:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Exp 14:15 14:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18473 Puri Ju Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex 15:15 15:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
11020 Konark Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Ghy Expres 15:20 15:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
18449 B Nath Dham Exp 15:25 15:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex 15:25 15:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti Starts 15:30 - N N Y N N N Y
17016 Visakha Exp 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni 16:00 Ends - Y Y N N N Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp 16:05 16:10 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
18304 Puri Sbp Int Ex 17:10 17:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12892 Bbs Bpo Express Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22612 Njp Mas Express 17:13 17:18 5 min N N N N N Y N
15906 Vivek Express 17:13 17:18 5 min Y N N N N N N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni 17:30 Ends - N N Y Y Y N Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 17:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 17:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18415 Bbn Puri Exp 18:15 18:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18425 Puri Durg Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 18:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 18:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
18437 Bbs Bwip Link E Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18447 Hirakhand Exp Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp 20:00 20:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12832 Dhn Garib Rath Starts 20:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12277 Satabdi Express 20:25 20:27 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp 20:25 20:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18413 Prdp Puri Expre 20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12841 Coromandal Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 21:40 21:47 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12894 Bbs Express 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Tapaswini Expre 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Starts 22:10 - N Y N N N N N
18477 Utkal Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N Y N N Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 22:35 22:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12801 Purushottam Exp 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 23:40 23:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Inter City Exp 23:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Different trains running from Bhubaneswar are Hwh Puri Expres, Sc Ghy Exp, Puri Surat Exp, Coromandel Exp, Hirakund Exp, Prasanthi Exp, Tapaswini Expre, B Nath Dham Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp. There are trains which originates from Bhubaneswar like Visakha Express, Inter City Exp, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Bbs Bwip Link E, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Bbs Bpo Express, Prasanthi Exp, Blgr Express, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Dhn Garib Rath etc or some trains like Adi Puri Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Mfp Ypr Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Patna Express, Tapaswini Expre, Mas Njp Express, Gurudev Express etc which arrive at Bhubaneswar station on 06:30, 22:45, 17:35, 06:30, 06:10, 18:45, 02:20, 22:00, 07:30, 06:30 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Orissa S Krnti, Konark Express, Bbs Garib Rath, Pune Bbs Expres, Bhubaneswar Exp, Bwip Bbs Link E, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Rou Bbs Int Exp, Hirakhand Exp, Visakha Exp etc while some train like Haldia Express, Guwahati Expres, Vivek Express, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Ghy Ers Express, Mas Njp Express departs at 11:20, 18:50, 17:18, 02:25, 22:40, 12:00, 18:50, 17:15, 07:50, 07:35 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Visakha Express, Visakha Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Rou Bbs Int Exp, Puri Prdp Expre, Bbs Express, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Prdp Puri Expre, East Coast Exp, Tapaswini Expre etc or train that run weekly like Bbs Pune Exp, Guwahati Exp, Mas Njp Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Bl Puri S F Ex, Kyq Puri Expres, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Shalimar Exp, Ghy Ers Express, Bhubaneswar Exp and etc.