Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Railway Station

Name: Bhopal Jn Code: BPL City: Bhopal
More Bhopal stations : Bairagarh     Bhopal Jn     Habibganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min N N Y N N N Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min N N N Y N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 4 min N Y N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min Y N N N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
14010 Patalkot Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp 00:30 00:40 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp 00:50 00:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 01:40 01:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 01:40 01:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 01:40 01:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres 02:05 02:10 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 02:05 02:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
11071 Kamayani Expres 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12724 A P Express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
14314 Be Ltt Express 04:10 04:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
18234 Narmada Exp Psg 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley 04:25 04:30 5 min N N Y N N Y N
22694 Banglore Rajdhn 04:30 04:40 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
11070 Tulsi Express 04:50 04:55 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12616 G T Express 05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
59389 Bhopal Passenge 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12186 Rewanchal Exp 05:35 05:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11472 Jbp Indb Exp 05:40 05:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 05:55 06:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 06:25 06:30 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 06:45 07:35 50 min N N N Y N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12628 Karnataka Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22910 Puri Valsad Exp 07:00 07:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp 07:05 07:10 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 07:05 07:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 07:10 07:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 07:35 07:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bpl Howrah Exp Starts 07:35 - N N Y N N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 07:50 08:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18235 Bilaspur Ex Pas Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex 08:00 08:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 08:05 08:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 08:05 08:15 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 08:10 08:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 08:30 08:45 15 min N Y N N N N Y
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 08:30 08:35 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 08:40 08:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
59386 Panchvalley Pa 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 08:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
11271 Vindhyachal Exp 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 09:35 09:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
19314 Indore Express 09:35 09:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R 09:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
16093 Lucknow Exp 09:55 10:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12722 Dakshin Express 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19323 Intercity Exp 10:30 10:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 10:30 10:45 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12853 Amarkantak Exp 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12943 Udyogkarmi Exp 10:35 10:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
54812 Ju Bpl Pass 10:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 10:55 11:00 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 12:00 12:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Pa 12:00 12:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 13:40 13:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12198 Bpl Intercity 15:00 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres 15:05 15:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12197 Gwl Intercity Starts 15:30 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12854 Amarkantak Exp Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59393 Dhd Hbj Fast Pa 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
54811 Bpl Ju Pass Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19712 Bpl Jaipur Exp Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 17:05 17:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
19324 Indb Intercity 17:20 17:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 17:40 17:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12975 Jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 15 min N N N N Y N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 17:50 18:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
18473 Puri Ju Express 17:50 18:05 15 min N N N Y N N N
12967 Jaipur Exp 17:50 18:05 15 min Y N Y N N N N
59385 Panchvalley Pas 18:00 18:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58220 Chrm Bsp Pass 18:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11272 Vindhyachal Exp Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18236 Bsp Bpl Pas 18:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 18:30 18:45 15 min Y N N N N Y N
13025 Hwh Bpl Express 18:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19313 Indb Patna Exp 18:35 18:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 18:35 18:45 10 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 5 min N Y N N N N Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 19:15 19:23 8 min N N Y N Y N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Starts 19:20 - N Y N N Y N Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 19:45 19:50 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 19:45 19:50 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres 19:55 20:20 25 min N N N N N N Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 21:05 21:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12723 A P Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12185 Rewanchal Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
11471 Indb Jbp Exp 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12594 Ljn Garib Rath Starts 22:45 - N N N N N N Y
59390 Bpl Indb Pass Starts 22:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 23:55 00:01 54 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Bhopal Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Bhopal Jn are Bpl Howrah Exp, Bilaspur Ex Pas, Jaipur Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Bpl Ju Pass, Chennai Rajdhni, Jp Bpl Exp, Bareilly Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Udyogkarmi Exp. Some of the trains start from Bhopal Jn station like Vindhyachal Exp, Bpl Howrah Exp, Bilaspur Ex Pas, Bpl Pbh Sup Exp, Bpl Indb Pass, Ljn Garib Rath, Ndls Shatabdi E, Bpl Jaipur Exp, Gwl Intercity, Bpl Ju Pass etc while some train like Lucknow Sup Exp, Pbh Bpl Express, Karnataka Exp, Amritsar Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Kerala Express, Narmada Exp Psg, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Jaipur Exp, Kahanvally Exp have their stop at 05:00, 08:50, 23:25, 15:05, 21:20, 21:25, 04:15, 00:20, 17:50, 00:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Bhopal Jn like Pbh Bpl Express, Vindhyachal Exp, Jp Bpl Exp, Chrm Bsp Pass, Ju Bpl Pass, Bhopal Passenge, Bpl Intercity, Ljn Bpl G R, Bhopal Shtbdi, Bsp Bpl Pas etc or some trains like Jaipur Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Karnataka Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Hbj Dhd Fast Pa, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Indore Express etc which departs at Bhopal Jn station on 18:05, 19:40, 23:30, 11:00, 16:15, 11:15, 12:05, 07:10, 17:50, 09:45 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bhopal Passenge, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Punjab Mail, Mangala Ldweep, Dhd Hbj Fast Pa, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Goa Express, Amarkantak Exp, Bhopal Express, Chhatisgarh Exp etc or some weekly trains like Gkp Sc Express, Ljn Pune Exp, Ju Puri Express, Be Ltt Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Asr Ned Sf Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Ljn Mas Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Indb Rjpb Exp and etc.