Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram Railway Station

Name: Bhimavaram Town Code: BVRT City: Bhimavaram
More Bhimavaram stations : Bhimavaram Jn     Bhimavaram Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 01:20 01:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger 04:10 04:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 04:45 04:47 2 min Y N N N N N Y
17401 Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express 04:59 05:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 05:28 05:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 05:51 05:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl 07:12 07:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 08:09 08:10 1 min N N N Y N N Y
07117 Sc Ns Spl 08:15 08:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 09:33 09:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 10:24 10:26 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 10:24 10:26 2 min Y N N N Y N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 11:21 11:22 1 min N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 11:55 11:57 2 min N N Y N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres 12:58 12:59 1 min N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres 12:58 12:59 1 min N N Y N N Y N
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 17:43 17:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 20:17 20:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 21:28 21:30 2 min Y N N N Y N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 21:29 21:30 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 21:29 21:30 1 min N N N Y N N Y
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express 21:43 21:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N Y Y N N
07118 Ns Sc Spl 22:03 22:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 23:58 23:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bhimavaram Town like Vskp Mtm Pass, Ns Hydrabad Exp, Ns Nsl Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Narasapur Exp, Bsp Tpty Expres, Mtm Vskp Passr, Ns Tpty Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Visakha Exp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Vskp Mtm Pass, Mtm Vskp Passr, Narasapur Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Visakha Express, Visakha Exp, Ns Hydrabad Exp, Ns Tpty Exp, Circar Exp etc or some weekly trains like Puri Tpty Exp, Nsl Ns Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Bsp Tpty Expres, Tpty Bsp Exp, Ns Nsl Exp, Tpty Puri Exp and etc.