Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 21:30
Andheri (ADH)
Arr. 21:46
Dep. 21:48
Borivali (BVI)
Arr. 22:06
Dep. 22:08
Vapi (VAPI)
Arr. 00:01
Dep. 00:02
Valsad (BL)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. 00:32
Surat (ST)
Arr. 01:35
Dep. 01:40
Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Arr. 03:25
Dep. 03:30
Anand Jn (ANND)
Arr. 04:02
Dep. 04:04
Nadiad Jn (ND)
Arr. 04:19
Dep. 04:21
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Arr. 05:25
Dep. 05:45
Viramgam Jn (VG)
Arr. 06:50
Dep. 06:52
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN)
Arr. 08:01
Dep. 08:03
Limbdi (LM)
Arr. 08:21
Dep. 08:23
Ranpur (RUR)
Arr. 08:44
Dep. 08:46
Botad Jn (BTD)
Arr. 09:06
Dep. 09:08
Dhola Jn (DLJ)
Arr. 09:44
Dep. 09:46
Songadh (SGD)
Arr. 10:01
Dep. 10:03
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)
Arr. 10:13
Dep. 10:15
Bhavanagar Para (BVP)
Arr. 10:33
Dep. 10:35
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC)
Arr. 11:05
Dep. Ends

More About - Bhavnagar Exp – 12971

Train Name Bhavnagar Exp, 12971 that is travelling from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus. Train Bhavnagar Exp passes 20 stations which are Nadiad Jn, Botad Jn, Anand Jn, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Bandra Terminus, Bhavanagar Para, Bhavnagar Trmus, Borivali, Vadodara Jn. Bandra Terminus is the station from were Train Bhavnagar Exp starts. Bhavnagar Trmus is the last junction for train Bhavnagar Exp. Total distance travelled by Train Bhavnagar Exp is 778 kms.