Bhagalpur (BGP), Bhagalpur Railway Station

Name: Bhagalpur Code: BGP City: Bhagalpur
More Bhagalpur stations : Bhagalpur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhagalpur (BGP), Bhagalpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 00:21 00:26 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 02:12 02:22 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 02:12 02:22 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
13416 Patna malda Town Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 03:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13023 Howrah gaya Express 04:15 04:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13242 Rajendranagar T Banka Express 04:39 04:54 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13071 Howrah jamalpur Express 05:40 05:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13420 Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 06:36 06:51 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 07:25 07:37 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 08:00 08:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 08:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Starts 09:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express Starts 09:15 - Y N N Y N N N
13241 Banka Rajendranagar T Express 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 10:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13409 Mldt Bgp Int Ex 10:15 10:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 10:50 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 11:07 11:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp 12:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 13:00 13:05 5 min N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 13:02 13:07 5 min N N N N Y N N
12254 Anga Express Starts 13:30 - N N Y N N N N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Starts 13:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
13419 Bhagalpur Janasewa Express Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 15:52 16:07 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13410 Bgp Mldt Int Ex 16:25 16:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express Starts 16:55 - N N Y N Y N Y
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Starts 17:30 - Y N N N N N N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Starts 17:30 - N N N N Y N N
13024 Gaya howrah express 18:18 18:33 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia 18:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 18:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 18:35 18:50 15 min N N N N N Y N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 19:10 19:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 19:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 19:10 19:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 19:45 19:57 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 20:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl 20:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13072 Jamalpur howrah Express 20:39 20:49 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 21:45 22:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 23:40 23:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Starts 23:50 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Bhagalpur Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bhagalpur like Banka Rjpb Exp, Vananchal Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Mldt Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Anga Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Bgp Ltt Express, Intercity Exp, Hwh Gaya Expres. Some of the trains start from Bhagalpur station like Vikramshila Exp, Bgp Ltt Express, Intercity Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Janasewa Expres, Bgp Garib Rath, Anga Express, Bgp Rnc Express, Bgp Surat Exp, Vananchal Exp etc while some train like Vananchal Exp, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Hwh Gaya Expres, Jmp Hwh Exp, Farakka Express, Guwahati Expres, Banka Rjpb Exp, Vikramshila Exp, Intercity Exp, Rjpb Banka Exp have their stop at 05:15, 18:45, 04:15, 20:39, 23:30, 18:35, 09:30, 12:25, 22:40, 04:39 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Bhagalpur station like Anvt Bgp G Rath, St Bhagalpur Ex, Intercity Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres, Amarnath Exp, Vikramshila Exp, Jansewa Express, Anga Express, Vananchal Exp, Bhagalpur Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 00:26, 16:07, 13:30, 19:57, 02:22, 09:15, 15:30, 18:50, 19:20, 11:15 and trains Mldt Pnbe Expre, Intercity Exp, Anga Express, Brahmputra Mail, Farkka Express, Bgp Surat Exp, Vananchal Exp, Guwahati Expres, Ndls Mldt Exp, Vikramshila Exp respectively. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Janasewa Expres, Sdah Bsb Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Hwh Gaya Expres, Hwh Jmp Express, Vikramshila Exp, Bsb Sdah Expres, Gaya Hwh Expres, Jmp Hwh Exp, Vananchal Exp etc and 32 run on weekly basis like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Intercity Exp, Rnc Bgp Express, Banka Rjpb Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Bgp Rnc Express, Amarnath Exp, Intercity Exp, Mldt Pnbe Expre etc.