Bhagalpur (BGP), Bhagalpur Railway Station

Name: Bhagalpur Code: BGP City: Bhagalpur
More Bhagalpur stations : Bhagalpur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhagalpur (BGP), Bhagalpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre 00:21 00:26 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex 00:25 00:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
13484 Farakka Express 02:12 02:22 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Farkka Express 02:12 02:22 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
18603 Rnc Bgp Express 03:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13023 Hwh Gaya Expres 04:15 04:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13242 Rjpb Banka Exp 04:39 04:54 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13403 Vananchal Exp 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Intercity Exp Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13071 Hwh Jmp Express 05:40 05:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13420 Jansewa Express 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 06:36 06:51 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 07:25 07:37 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 08:00 08:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 08:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Starts 09:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp Starts 09:15 - Y N N Y N N N
13241 Banka Rjpb Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp 10:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 10:50 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
13236 Intercity Exp 11:07 11:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp 12:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 13:00 13:05 5 min N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Starts 13:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
12254 Anga Express Starts 13:30 - N N Y N N N N
13419 Janasewa Expres Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13404 Vananchal Exp Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Intercity Exp 15:52 16:07 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18604 Bgp Rnc Express Starts 16:55 - N N Y N Y N Y
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Starts 17:30 - Y N N N N N N
13024 Gaya Hwh Expres 18:18 18:33 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 18:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres 18:35 18:50 15 min N N N N N Y N
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 19:10 19:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 19:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 19:45 19:57 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 20:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
13072 Jmp Hwh Exp 20:39 20:49 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 21:45 22:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Intercity Exp 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13413 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
13483 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 23:40 23:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Starts 23:50 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Bhagalpur Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bhagalpur like Banka Rjpb Exp, Vananchal Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Mldt Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Anga Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Bgp Ltt Express, Intercity Exp, Hwh Gaya Expres. Some of the trains start from Bhagalpur station like Vikramshila Exp, Bgp Ltt Express, Intercity Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Janasewa Expres, Bgp Garib Rath, Anga Express, Bgp Rnc Express, Bgp Surat Exp, Vananchal Exp etc while some train like Vananchal Exp, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Hwh Gaya Expres, Jmp Hwh Exp, Farakka Express, Guwahati Expres, Banka Rjpb Exp, Vikramshila Exp, Intercity Exp, Rjpb Banka Exp have their stop at 05:15, 18:45, 04:15, 20:39, 23:30, 18:35, 09:30, 12:25, 22:40, 04:39 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Bhagalpur station like Anvt Bgp G Rath, St Bhagalpur Ex, Intercity Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres, Amarnath Exp, Vikramshila Exp, Jansewa Express, Anga Express, Vananchal Exp, Bhagalpur Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 00:26, 16:07, 13:30, 19:57, 02:22, 09:15, 15:30, 18:50, 19:20, 11:15 and trains Mldt Pnbe Expre, Intercity Exp, Anga Express, Brahmputra Mail, Farkka Express, Bgp Surat Exp, Vananchal Exp, Guwahati Expres, Ndls Mldt Exp, Vikramshila Exp respectively. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Janasewa Expres, Sdah Bsb Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Hwh Gaya Expres, Hwh Jmp Express, Vikramshila Exp, Bsb Sdah Expres, Gaya Hwh Expres, Jmp Hwh Exp, Vananchal Exp etc and 32 run on weekly basis like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Intercity Exp, Rnc Bgp Express, Banka Rjpb Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Bgp Rnc Express, Amarnath Exp, Intercity Exp, Mldt Pnbe Expre etc.