Berhampur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Berhampur to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Berhampur 00:20 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp Berhampur 01:57 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N
18646 East Coast Exp Berhampur 04:28 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12572 Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:32 Howrah Jn 14:50 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:45 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 06:11 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Berhampur 07:55 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Berhampur 12:37 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express Berhampur 12:37 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Berhampur 16:05 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N Y N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Berhampur 16:05 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12840 Howrah Mail Berhampur 17:40 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 20:10 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N N N Y

Berhampur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Berhampur To Kolkata Trains

Book your train tickets from berhampur to kolkata. Some of the trains that run on this route are Falaknuma Exp, East Coast Exp, Guwahati Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Howrah Mail, Howrah Exp, Mys Howrah Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Berhampur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 4 mins to 9 hours 48 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ypr Howrah Exp, Coromandel Exp, Howrah Mail, Falaknuma Exp, East Coast Exp or some weekly trains like Howrah Express, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Vsg Howrah Exp, Anga Express, Sc Ghy Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Howrah Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Cape Howrah Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from berhampur like from Berhampur( like Ypr Howrah Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Howrah Mail, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Coromandel Exp, Howrah Exp, Cape Howrah Exp ).