Berhampur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Berhampur to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Berhampur 00:20 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp Berhampur 01:57 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Berhampur 03:22 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N
18646 East Coast Exp Berhampur 04:28 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12572 Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:32 Howrah Jn 14:50 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:45 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 06:11 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Berhampur 07:55 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Berhampur 12:37 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express Berhampur 12:37 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Berhampur 16:05 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N Y N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Berhampur 16:05 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12840 Howrah Mail Berhampur 17:40 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 20:10 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Berhampur 23:45 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N N N Y

Berhampur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Berhampur To Kolkata Trains

Book your train tickets from berhampur to kolkata. Some of the trains running on this route are Muzaffarpur Exp, Howrah Express, Howrah Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Anga Express, Sc Ghy Spl, Guwahati Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Mys Howrah Exp. You can board your train from different locations in berhampur like Berhampur. There are different trains that travel from berhampur to kolkata and time taken by these trains varies from 12 hrs 4 mins to 9 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like East Coast Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or train that run weekly like Anga Express, Cape Howrah Exp, Guwahati Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Howrah Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Sc Ghy Exp, Mys Howrah Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Berhampur( like Coromandel Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Howrah Exp, Guwahati Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Anga Express, Vsg Howrah Exp, Howrah Mail, Sc Ghy Exp, Sc Ghy Spl ).