Berhampur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Berhampur to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12841 Coromandal Exp Berhampur 00:07 Chennai Central 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Berhampur 01:20 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Berhampur 01:20 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Berhampur 01:20 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Berhampur 01:20 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Berhampur 04:02 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Berhampur 09:05 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 N Y N N N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 N N N N Y Y N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N N N Y N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Berhampur 10:35 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 Y Y Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N Y N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N Y N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N Y N N N N N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N Y N N
22612 Njp Mas Express Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N Y N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Berhampur 21:05 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Berhampur 21:25 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Berhampur 21:37 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N

Berhampur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.