Berhampur To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Berhampur to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Berhampur 00:20 Bhubaneswar 03:20 N N N N N Y N
11019 Konark Express Berhampur 01:30 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Berhampur 01:37 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N Y N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Berhampur 01:57 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Berhampur 03:00 Bhubaneswar 05:45 N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N Y N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Berhampur 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N N Y N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Berhampur 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Berhampur 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Berhampur 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N Y N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Berhampur 04:00 Bhubaneswar 07:05 N Y N N Y Y N
18646 East Coast Exp Berhampur 04:28 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express Berhampur 04:32 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N Y N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Berhampur 04:32 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N N Y N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Berhampur 04:32 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y N N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Berhampur 04:32 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12572 Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:32 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Berhampur 04:45 Bhubaneswar 07:40 N Y N N N N N
18438 Bwip Bbs Link E Berhampur 05:20 Bhubaneswar 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18448 Hirakhand Exp Berhampur 05:20 Bhubaneswar 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 06:11 Bhubaneswar 09:31 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Berhampur 06:40 Bhubaneswar 10:10 Y N N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Berhampur 07:55 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22613 Haldia Express Berhampur 08:40 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Berhampur 08:40 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Berhampur 08:40 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Berhampur 10:27 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl Berhampur 11:15 Bhubaneswar 14:05 N N N N N Y N
17016 Visakha Exp Berhampur 12:20 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Berhampur 12:37 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Berhampur 12:37 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express Berhampur 12:37 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N N N N N N Y
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Berhampur 13:32 Bhubaneswar 16:10 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N Y N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Berhampur 14:42 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres Berhampur 16:02 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N Y N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express Berhampur 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N Y N N Y N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Berhampur 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Y N N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Berhampur 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N N N Y
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Berhampur 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Berhampur 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N Y N N
12840 Howrah Mail Berhampur 17:40 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Berhampur 17:55 Bhubaneswar 20:25 N N Y N N N N
18464 Prasanthi Exp Berhampur 18:10 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Inter City Exp Berhampur 20:05 Bhubaneswar 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Berhampur 20:10 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Berhampur 22:15 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Berhampur 23:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Berhampur 23:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N Y Y N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Berhampur 23:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N N N N Y

Berhampur to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Berhampur To Bhubaneswar Trains

Are you looking for a train from berhampur to bhubaneswar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhubaneswar Exp, Inter City Exp, Coromandel Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Mas Src Exp, Anga Express, Guwahati Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Mas Kyq Exp, Falaknuma Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in berhampur like Berhampur. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like East Coast Exp, Visakha Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandel Exp, Inter City Exp, Konark Express, Hirakhand Exp, Howrah Mail, Prasanthi Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or some weekly trains like Vskp Shm Spl, Mas Kyq Exp, Guwahati Expres, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Ypr Howrah Exp, Howrah Exp, Pune Bbs Specia, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Guwahati Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from berhampur like from Berhampur( like East Coast Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Mmr Bbs Spl, Haldia Express, Vskp Shm Spl, Coromandel Exp, Inter City Exp, Shalimar Exp, Howrah Mail, Src Vivek Exp ).