Bellary To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bellary to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Bellary Cant 12:01 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Bellary Jn 12:08 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn Bellary Cant 15:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Bellary Jn 19:50 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Bellary Jn 21:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Bellary Jn 21:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Bellary Jn 21:20 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
16591 Hampi Express Bellary Jn 22:20 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Bellary to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Bellary To Bangalore Trains

Want to travel from bellary to bangalore on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Sur Ypr Spl, Hampi Express, Sbc Fast Psgn, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Snsi Mys Spl, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Ypr Garibrath S, Ltt Ypr Special and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bellary Jn, Bellary Cant. Choose trains between bellary to bangalore with time approximately from 14 hrs 15 mins to 7 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Sbc Fast Psgn, Hampi Express or trains that run weekly like Snsi Mys Spl, Sur Ypr Spl, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ltt Ypr Special, Ypr Garibrath S and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from bellary like from Bellary Cant( like Sbc Fast Psgn, Sur Ypr Spl ), Bellary Jn( like Hampi Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Snsi Mys Spl, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ypr Garibrath S, Sbc Garib Nawaj ).