Bellary To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bellary to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Bellary Cant 12:01 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Bellary Jn 12:08 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
56910 Hospet bangalore City... Bellary Cant 15:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Bellary Jn 19:50 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Bellary Jn 21:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Bellary Jn 21:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Bellary Jn 21:20 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express Bellary Jn 22:20 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Bellary

Bellary to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bellary To Bangalore Trains

Are you looking for train from Bellary to Bangalore? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hubli hampi Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Sur Ypr Spl, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Ypr Garibrath S and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bellary Jn, Bellary Cant. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from14 hrs 15 mins to 7 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hubli hampi Express, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger or train that run weekly like Ypr Garibrath S, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Snsi Mys Spl, Sur Ypr Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bellary Cant( like Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Sur Ypr Spl ), Bellary Jn( like Ltt Ypr Special, Snsi Mys Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Hubli hampi Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ypr Garibrath S ).