Beas To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Beas to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18508 Hirakund Exp Beas 00:15 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Beas 05:00 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Beas 05:30 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Beas 06:05 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Beas 06:25 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Beas 06:45 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Beas 07:50 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Beas 08:40 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Beas 09:10 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Beas 10:00 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Beas 11:25 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Beas 12:25 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Beas 12:25 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Beas 15:00 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Beas 15:40 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Beas 16:52 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Beas 17:25 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Beas 17:25 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
04912 Beas Nzm Spl Beas 18:55 H Nizamuddin 04:20 N N N N N N Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Beas 20:12 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Beas 20:12 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Beas 21:55 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Beas 23:45 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N Y N N N N

Beas to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.