Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bangalore Patna Express - 2295A


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
09:30
0
1
0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
09:40
09:45
5 min
1
5 km
3 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
11:58
12:00
2 min
1
149 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
13:03
13:05
2 min
1
232 km
5 Arakkonam (AJJ)
13:58
14:00
2 min
1
293 km
6 Chennai Central (MAS)
15:30
15:55
25 min
1
362 km
7 Gudur Jn (GDR)
18:33
18:35
2 min
1
499 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
23:00
23:10
10 min
1
792 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ)
05:30
05:40
10 min
2
1244 km
10 Nagpur (NGP)
08:50
09:00
10 min
2
1455 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET)
15:05
15:15
10 min
2
1752 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP)
18:40
18:50
10 min
2
1998 km
13 Katni (KTE)
20:05
20:10
5 min
2
2088 km
14 Satna (STA)
21:35
21:45
10 min
2
2187 km
15 CHEOKI (COI)
02:40
02:45
5 min
3
2358 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
05:30
05:45
15 min
3
2502 km
17 Patna Jn (PNBE)
09:50
0
3
2714 km

Train Bangalore Patna Express -2295A from Bangalore Cy Jn to Patna Jn passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, CHEOKI, Mughal Sarai Jn, Patna Jn,