Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bangalore Howrah Express - 12864


  ()
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
19:35
0
1
0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND)
20:00
20:02
2 min
1
15 km
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
23 km
4 Bangarapet (BWT)
21:15
21:17
2 min
1
79 km
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
23:00
23:05
5 min
1
157 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
00:25
00:30
5 min
2
241 km
7 Tirupati (TPTY)
02:30
02:35
5 min
2
345 km
8 Renigunta Jn (RU)
02:50
03:00
10 min
2
355 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR)
04:55
05:00
5 min
2
438 km
10 Nellore (NLR)
05:25
05:26
1 min
2
477 km
11 Ongole (OGL)
06:52
06:53
1 min
2
593 km
12 Chirala (CLX)
07:28
07:29
1 min
2
642 km
13 Tenali Jn (TEL)
08:11
08:12
1 min
2
699 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
09:25
09:40
15 min
2
731 km
15 Eluru (EE)
10:26
10:27
1 min
2
790 km
16 Rajamundry (RJY)
12:00
12:05
5 min
2
880 km
17 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
12:43
12:44
1 min
2
931 km
18 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
15:55
16:15
20 min
2
1081 km
19 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
17:10
17:12
2 min
2
1142 km
20 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
18:05
18:07
2 min
2
1211 km
21 Palasa (PSA)
19:08
19:10
2 min
2
1284 km
22 Berhampur (BAM)
20:10
20:15
5 min
2
1358 km
23 Balugan (BALU)
21:09
21:10
1 min
2
1434 km
24 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
22:20
22:30
10 min
2
1504 km
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
22:55
23:00
5 min
2
1523 km
26 Cuttack (CTC)
23:30
23:35
5 min
2
1551 km
27 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
00:30
00:31
1 min
3
1623 km
28 Bhadrakh (BHC)
01:28
01:30
2 min
3
1667 km
29 Balasore (BLS)
02:15
02:17
2 min
3
1729 km
30 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
03:55
04:00
5 min
3
1847 km
31 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
05:33
05:34
1 min
3
1955 km
32 Howrah Jn (HWH)
06:10
0
3
1962 km

Train Bangalore Howrah Express -12864 from to passes through following stations:


Yesvantpur Jn, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn,