Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bangalore Guwahati Express - 0201


  ()
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
23:55
0
1
0 km
2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
00:40
00:45
5 min
2
33 km
3 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
03:55
04:00
5 min
2
167 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
06:30
07:05
35 min
2
251 km
5 Chennai Central (MAS)
09:35
09:55
20 min
2
380 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR)
12:28
12:30
2 min
2
517 km
7 Nellore (NLR)
12:52
12:54
2 min
2
556 km
8 Ongole (OGL)
14:19
14:21
2 min
2
672 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
16:45
17:00
15 min
2
810 km
10 Rajamundry (RJY)
19:08
19:13
5 min
2
959 km
11 Duvvada (DVD)
23:08
23:10
2 min
2
1143 km
12 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
00:30
00:32
2 min
3
1207 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
01:25
01:27
2 min
3
1276 km
14 Palasa (PSA)
02:32
02:34
2 min
3
1349 km
15 Berhampur (BAM)
03:30
03:32
2 min
3
1423 km
16 Balugan (BALU)
04:29
04:31
2 min
3
1499 km
17 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
05:40
05:45
5 min
3
1570 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:10
06:30
20 min
3
1589 km
19 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
07:56
07:58
2 min
3
1710 km
20 Bhadrakh (BHC)
09:00
09:02
2 min
3
1754 km
21 Balasore (BLS)
09:47
09:49
2 min
3
1816 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
11:25
11:40
15 min
3
1934 km
23 Howrah Jn (HWH)
13:55
14:15
20 min
3
2050 km
24 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
16:18
16:23
5 min
3
2195 km
25 Rampur Hat (RPH)
17:25
17:45
20 min
3
2256 km
26 Malda Town (MLDT)
20:00
20:15
15 min
3
2377 km
27 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
21:20
21:22
2 min
3
2466 km
28 Kishanganj (KNE)
22:00
22:02
2 min
3
2523 km
29 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
23:50
00:10
20 min
4
2610 km
30 Dhupguri (DQG)
01:06
01:08
2 min
4
2676 km
31 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
02:10
02:12
2 min
4
2736 km
32 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
02:30
02:32
2 min
4
2755 km
33 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
03:26
03:28
2 min
4
2834 km
34 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
04:30
04:35
5 min
4
2862 km
35 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
05:10
05:12
2 min
4
2906 km
36 Rangiya Jn (RNY)
06:10
06:15
5 min
4
2971 km
37 Kamakhya (KYQ)
07:37
07:39
2 min
4
3012 km
38 Guwahati (GHY)
07:55
0
4
3018 km

Train Bangalore Guwahati Express -0201 from Yesvantpur Jn to Guwahati passes through following stations:


Yesvantpur Jn, Krishnarajapurm, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Duvvada, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdaur, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati,