Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bangalore Express - 16525


  ()
1 Kanyakumari (CAPE)
10:30
0
1
0 km
2 Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
10:50
10:55
5 min
1
16 km
3 Eraniel (ERL)
11:14
11:15
1 min
1
34 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT)
11:32
11:33
1 min
1
49 km
5 Parashshala (PASA)
11:44
11:45
1 min
1
57 km
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY)
11:54
11:55
1 min
1
70 km
7 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
12:45
12:55
10 min
1
87 km
8 Chirayinkil (CRY)
13:18
13:20
2 min
1
116 km
9 Kadakavur (KVU)
13:23
13:25
2 min
1
119 km
10 Varkala (VAK)
13:34
13:35
1 min
1
128 km
11 Paravur (PVU)
13:49
13:50
1 min
1
139 km
12 Quilon Jn (QLN)
14:10
14:15
5 min
1
152 km
13 Sasthankotta (STKT)
14:29
14:30
1 min
1
171 km
14 Karunagapalli (KPY)
14:39
14:40
1 min
1
179 km
15 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
14:53
14:55
2 min
1
192 km
16 Mavelikara (MVLK)
15:09
15:10
1 min
1
200 km
17 Chengannur (CNGR)
15:24
15:25
1 min
1
213 km
18 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
15:34
15:35
1 min
1
222 km
19 Changanacheri (CGY)
15:48
15:50
2 min
1
230 km
20 Kottayam (KTYM)
16:20
16:25
5 min
1
247 km
21 Piravam Road (PVRD)
16:58
17:00
2 min
1
278 km
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
17:45
17:55
10 min
1
310 km
23 Alwaye (AWY)
18:15
18:18
3 min
1
326 km
24 Angamali (AFK)
18:34
18:35
1 min
1
336 km
25 Chalakudi (CKI)
18:54
18:55
1 min
1
351 km
26 Irinjalakuda (IJK)
19:04
19:05
1 min
1
357 km
27 Pudukad (PUK)
19:19
19:20
1 min
1
368 km
28 Trichur (TCR)
19:40
19:45
5 min
1
381 km
29 Wadakancheri (WKI)
20:04
20:05
1 min
1
398 km
30 Ottappalam (OTP)
21:04
21:05
1 min
1
427 km
31 Palghat (PGT)
21:35
21:40
5 min
1
458 km
32 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
22:45
22:50
5 min
1
513 km
33 Tiruppur (TUP)
23:39
23:40
1 min
1
563 km
34 Erode Jn (ED)
00:30
00:35
5 min
2
613 km
35 Salem Jn (SA)
01:25
01:30
5 min
2
676 km
36 Tirupattur Jn (TPT)
02:59
03:00
1 min
2
788 km
37 Kuppam (KPN)
04:04
04:05
1 min
2
840 km
38 Bangarapet (BWT)
04:38
04:40
2 min
2
874 km
39 Malur (MLO)
05:09
05:10
1 min
2
901 km
40 Whitefield (WFD)
05:29
05:30
1 min
2
921 km
41 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
05:43
05:45
2 min
2
930 km
42 Bangalore East (BNCE)
06:04
06:05
1 min
2
937 km
43 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
06:20
06:25
5 min
2
940 km
44 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
06:55
0
2
944 km

Train Bangalore Express -16525 from to passes through following stations:


Kanyakumari, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parashshala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Cntl, Chirayinkil, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Quilon Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Piravam Road, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Pudukad, Trichur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Tirupattur Jn, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Malur, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Bangalore Cy Jn,