Bangalore East (BNCE), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Bangalore East Code: BNCE City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bangalore East (BNCE), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16222 Mysore Express 03:14 03:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12657 Bangalore Mail 04:23 04:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 05:32 05:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp 05:51 05:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 06:17 06:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 06:27 06:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 10:57 10:58 1 min N Y Y Y N N N
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 11:07 11:08 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 11:39 11:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp 19:28 19:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 19:47 19:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 19:49 19:50 1 min N N N Y N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 20:04 20:05 1 min N N N Y N N N

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.