Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Bangalore Cy Jn Code: SBC City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 03:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 03:15 03:45 30 min N Y N N N N Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 03:15 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
16538 Bangalore Exp 04:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56263 Bangalore Passr 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 04:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16228 Bangalore Exp 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 04:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 04:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12657 Bangalore Mail 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Mysore Express 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
12691 Sspn Express 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
16593 Ned Sbc Exp 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mysore Express 05:50 06:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12079 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp Starts 06:00 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hampi Express 06:10 06:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12608 Lalbagh Exp Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn 06:40 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass 06:55 07:30 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22617 Tirupathi Exp Starts 07:40 - Y N Y N N Y N
12610 Chennai Express Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Yesvantpur Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16316 Bangalore Exp 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 08:35 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express 08:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Chamundi Exp 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 09:55 10:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
17308 Basava Express 10:25 10:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12007 Shatabdi Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 11:50 Ends - N Y Y Y N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 11:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16202 Smet Sbc Exp 11:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12975 Jaipur Express 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12725 Intercity Exp Starts 13:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Seshadri Expres Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Sbc Double Deck 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12613 Tippu Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Mas Double Deck Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12614 Tippu Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Exp Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12008 Shatabdi Exp 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16201 Sbc Smet Exp Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 16:40 17:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
16315 Kochuveli Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Starts 17:15 - N N N Y N N N
16216 Chamundi Expres Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12786 Kacheguda Exp Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 18:40 18:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 18:45 19:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Starts 18:45 - N Y N Y N N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex Starts 18:50 - Y N N N N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp 20:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Tirupati Passr 20:15 20:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp Starts 20:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16517 Kannur Exp 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22618 Tpty Ypr Exp 20:39 20:40 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12577 Bagmati Express 20:55 21:10 15 min N N N Y N N N
16589 Rani Chennamma Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 21:35 21:55 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12607 Lalbagh Express 21:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 21:50 22:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Hampi Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp Starts 21:55 - N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express Starts 21:55 - Y N Y N N N N
12692 Chennai Express 22:13 23:00 47 min N N N N N Y N
12027 Shatabdi Exp 22:30 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16594 Sbc Nanded Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22681 Chennai Express 22:45 23:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
16227 Talguppa Exp Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp Starts 23:05 - N N N Y N N N
56909 Hospet Passr Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp Starts 23:30 - N N Y Y Y N N
16221 Chennai Express 23:30 23:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N N N
56264 Mysore Pass Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

Tracking Pixel