Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Bangalore Cy Jn Code: SBC City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01035 Mys Ru Exp 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 03:00 03:30 30 min Y N N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 03:15 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 03:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 03:15 03:45 30 min N Y N N N N Y
06236 Mysore Express 03:40 04:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16222 Mysore Express 04:00 04:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 04:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56263 Mysore bangalore Passenger 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 04:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 04:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 04:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12657 Bangalore Mail 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
12691 Sspn Express 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
16593 H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12028 Shatabdi Exp Starts 06:00 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hubli hampi Express 06:10 06:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12608 Lalbagh Exp Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani 06:40 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 06:40 Ends - Y N Y Y N N Y
16731 Mysore Exp 06:40 07:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn 06:40 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 06:55 07:30 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22617 Bangalore tirupathi Express Starts 07:40 - Y N Y N N Y N
12610 Chennai Express Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 08:13 08:25 12 min Y N N N N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 08:35 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express 08:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06234 Mysore Express 09:00 09:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Mysore chamundi Express 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 09:55 10:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp 10:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 10:00 Ends - Y Y N N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Starts 10:10 - N Y N N N N N
06503 Mysore Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06505 Hindupur Exp Starts 10:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12007 Shatabdi Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 11:50 Ends - N Y Y Y N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 11:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express 11:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 12:50 13:00 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12725 Intercity Exp Starts 13:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12613 Tippu Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Chennai Central Double Deck Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12614 Tippu Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Exp Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12008 Shatabdi Exp 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16201 Bangalore City shimoga Town Express Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06506 Bangalore Exp 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Starts 17:15 - N N N Y N N N
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y N N N Y N
12786 Kacheguda Exp Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Starts 18:45 - N Y N Y N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp Starts 18:50 - N N N N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express Starts 18:50 - Y N N N N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06504 Bangalore Exp 20:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp 20:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 20:15 20:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express Starts 20:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
12429 Lko Ndls Raj Starts 20:20 - Y N Y Y N N Y
12493 Rajdhani Exp Starts 20:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22618 Tirupati Bangalore City Express 20:39 20:40 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 20:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express 20:55 21:10 15 min N N N Y N N N
01036 Ru Mys Spl 20:55 21:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 21:10 21:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16589 Bangalore City rani Chennamma Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12607 Lalbagh Express 21:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 21:35 21:55 20 min N Y N Y N N N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express Starts 21:55 - Y N Y N N N N
12692 Chennai Express 22:13 23:00 47 min N N N N N Y N
12027 Shatabdi Exp 22:30 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06235 Chennai Exp 22:45 23:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 22:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 22:45 23:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 22:45 23:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 23:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16227 Bangalore City Talguppa Express Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp Starts 23:05 - N N N Y N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp Starts 23:05 - N N N Y N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Starts 23:30 - N N Y Y Y N N
16221 Chennai Express 23:30 23:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08470 Puri Garib Rath Starts 23:55 - N N N N N Y N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N N N
56264 Bangalore city Passenger Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Bangalore Cy Jn station are Bangalore Mail, Jaipur Express, Chennai Express, Shatabdi Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Karnataka Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Brindavan Exp, Intercity Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Sbc Smet Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Chennai Mail, Hospet Passr, Garib Nawaz Exp, Talguppa Exp, Tippu Express, Jodhpur Express etc while some train like Jaipur Express, Hampi Express, Sbc Double Deck, Bangalore Sf Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Smet Sbc Exp, Ned Sbc Exp, Tirupati Passr, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bgkt Sbcexp arrives at 12:50, 06:10, 13:30, 04:20, 21:50, 11:55, 05:30, 20:15, 04:45, 03:15 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Bangalore Cy Jn station like Udyan Express, Lalbagh Express, Ned Sbc Exp, Brindavan Exp, Shatabdi Exp, Bangalore Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Sbc Double Deck, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Prasanthi Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 23:00, 13:00, 03:45, 19:20, 07:40, 08:20, 08:15, 21:10, 20:40, 21:55 and trains Talguppa Exp, Jp Mysore Exp, Aii Mys Express, Karnataka Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Bagmati Express, Kannur Exp, Jodhpur Express respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sangha Mitra Ex, Solapur Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Sbc Nanded Exp, Hampi Express, Talguppa Exp, Hampi Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Coimbatore Exp etc or train that run weekly like Dbrg Sbc Expres, Jp Mysore Exp, Tpty Ypr Exp, Aii Mys Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Trivandrum Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Jaipur Express and etc.