Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Bandra Terminus Code: BDTS City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Starts 00:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express 04:35 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
19038 Avadh Express 04:35 Ends - Y N Y N Y N Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Starts 05:10 - N N Y N N N N
19018 Sau Janata Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12935 Bdts Surat Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express Starts 07:55 - Y N N Y Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 08:10 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 08:10 Ends - N Y Y N Y N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 09:20 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp 09:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 09:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
59045 Vapi Passenger Starts 09:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14707 Ranakpur Expres 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Starts 11:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Starts 12:05 - Y N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Starts 12:05 - N N N N N Y N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 12:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Starts 12:55 - N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp 14:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp 14:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp 14:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Paschim Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Starts 15:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Starts 15:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Starts 15:45 - Y N N N N N N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex Starts 15:45 - N N Y N Y N Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 16:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Starts 16:50 - N N N N Y N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Starts 16:50 - N Y N Y N Y N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Starts 16:50 - N N Y N N N Y
19131 Kutch Express Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp 17:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19017 Sau Janata Exp Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express 18:05 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12936 Surat Bdts Exp 20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 22:25 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19037 Avadh Express Starts 22:40 - N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Starts 22:40 - Y N N Y N Y N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Starts 23:25 - N N N N Y N N

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Bandra Terminus Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bandra Terminus like Bdts Aii Udz Ex, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Bdts Surat Exp, Aii Bdts Sf Exp, Avadh Express, Vivek Express, Kutch Express, Bdts Smprk K Ex, Ranakpur Expres, Ranakpur Expres. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Avadh Express, Nzm Garib Rath, Dehradun Exp, Bdts Patna Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Bdts Surat Exp, Aravali Express, Vapi Passenger, Suryanagari Exp, Swaraj Express etc while some train like Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Pnbe Bdts Exp, Kutch Express, Paschim Express, Surat Bdts Exp, Sau Janata Exp, Vivek Express, Surya Nagri Exp arrives at 08:10, 14:20, 05:55, 09:20, 11:25, 14:45, 20:25, 05:40, 22:25, 11:35 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Bandra Terminus station like Paschim Express, Avadh Express, Surat Bdts Exp, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Aii Bdts Sf Exp, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Paschim Express, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Dehradun Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 12:05, 14:50, 15:05, 22:40, 17:35, 07:55, 13:30, 12:05, 23:25, 15:45 and trains Cdg Sup Fast, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Avadh Express, Sau Janata Exp, Swaraj Express, Suryanagari Exp, Vivek Express, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Bdts Aii Udz Ex respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bhuj Bdts Exp, Bdts Surat Exp, Bhavnagar Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Aravali Express, Vapi Passenger, Paschim Express, Sau Janata Exp, Surat Bdts Exp etc or train that run weekly like Bdts Smprk K Ex, Avadh Express, Bdts Patna Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Swaraj Express, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Mhrst Smprk K E, Aii Bdts Sf Exp, Pnbe Bdts Exp and etc.