Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Bandra Terminus Code: BDTS City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Starts 00:10 - N N N N Y N N
09009 Ganpati Special Starts 00:15 - Y N Y N Y Y N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Starts 00:15 - N N N Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Express 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express 04:35 Ends - Y N Y N Y N Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 04:35 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp 04:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Starts 05:10 - N N Y N N N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Starts 05:10 - N Y N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Starts 05:10 - N Y N N Y N N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12935 Bandra Terminus Surat Express Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl 07:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Starts 07:55 - Y N N Y Y N Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl 07:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 08:10 Ends - N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 08:10 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl 09:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 09:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19050 Patna Bandra Express 09:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express 09:20 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
59045 Vapi Passenger Starts 09:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Express 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09302 Indb Bdts Spl 10:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Starts 11:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Starts 11:50 - N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Starts 12:05 - N N N Y N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Starts 12:05 - N N N N N Y N
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Starts 12:25 - Y N N N N N N
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 12:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl 12:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Starts 12:55 - N Y Y N Y N Y
09010 Mao Bdts Spl 13:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12996 Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express 14:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express 14:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
22996 Ajmer bandra Terminus Superfast Express 14:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Starts 14:35 - N Y N N N N N
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19049 Bandra Patna Express Starts 15:45 - Y N N N N N N
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express Starts 15:45 - N N Y N Y N Y
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur Super Fast Starts 15:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 16:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl 16:35 Ends - N N N Y N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl 16:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Starts 16:50 - N Y N Y N Y N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Starts 16:50 - N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Starts 16:50 - Y N N N N N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp 17:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl 17:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express 18:05 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl 19:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12936 Surat Bandra Terminus Express 20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl 22:25 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 22:25 Ends - N Y N N N N N
09452 Mumbai Spl 22:35 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express Starts 22:40 - N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express Starts 22:40 - Y N N Y N Y N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl 22:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Starts 23:25 - N N N N Y N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Starts 23:45 - N N Y N N N Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Starts 23:55 - N N N N N Y N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Starts 23:55 - N N N N Y N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Starts 23:55 - N N N Y N N N

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.