Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Banaswadi Code: BAND City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 00:20 00:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:42 2 min N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 02:30 02:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 05:13 05:15 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 05:56 05:58 2 min N N N N Y N N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 05:56 05:58 2 min N N N N N N Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 05:56 05:58 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 06:23 06:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 12:23 12:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
06622 Coimbatore Exp 14:43 14:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 20:00 20:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 20:20 20:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 20:20 20:22 2 min N N N N Y N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 20:20 20:22 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:14 22:16 2 min Y Y N N N Y N

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the primeRailwaystation of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Banaswadi Railway Station

Different trains running from Banaswadi are Yesvantpur Exp, Kongu Express, Ubl Chennai Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Ypr Ers Expres, Mas Hubli Exp, Puducherry Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Chalukya Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Hwh Ypr Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Ypr Howrah Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Hubli chennai Express, Puducherry Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Kongu Express, Ypr Ers Expres, Chalukya Exp, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express and etc.