Ballia (BUI), Ballia Railway Station

Name: Ballia Code: BUI City: Ballia
More Ballia stations : Ballia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ballia (BUI), Ballia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 00:30 00:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
13510 Gd Asn Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
19053 St Mfp Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
13509 Asn Gd Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y N N Y N N N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Utsarg Exp 06:15 06:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N Y N N N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y N Y N
15159 Sarnath Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Bui Sdah Exp Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 09:50 09:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12946 Tapti Ganga Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Tapti Ganga Exp 10:21 10:26 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp 11:17 11:22 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19165 Sabarmati Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14523 Hariharnath Exp 11:47 11:52 5 min Y N N Y N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp 12:22 12:28 6 min Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp 12:22 12:28 6 min N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 15:05 15:10 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 15:50 15:55 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
14524 Umb Mfp Express 18:00 18:05 5 min N N Y N N N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 18:35 18:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
15160 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
18191 Utsarg Exp 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 22:55 23:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19054 Mfp St Express 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ballia Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ballia like Saryuyamuna Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Tapti Ganga Exp, Hariharnath Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Ballia station like Bui Sdah Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 00:30, 08:05, 18:00, 11:45, 18:35, 00:30, 12:22, 03:55, 20:40, 15:05 and trains Gd Asn Express, Sadbhawna Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Sabarmati Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Sadhbhawna Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Utsarg Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp respectively. There are different trains like Sdah Bui Expres etc . that ends at Balliawhile there are trains like Asr Dbrg Expres, St Mfp Express, Sabarmati Exp, Asn Gd Express, Hariharnath Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Mfp Ltt Express departs at 18:05, 00:35, 11:50, 03:25, 11:52, 16:25, 11:20, 13:20, 18:05, 20:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Utsarg Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Bui Sdah Exp, Sdah Bui Expres, Sarnath Express, Swatantra S Exp etc or some weekly trains like Darbhanga Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Gd Asn Express, Sabarmati Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Sadbhawana Exp, Mfp Ltt Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Sadbhawna Exp and etc.