Ballia (BUI), Ballia Railway Station

Name: Ballia Code: BUI City: Ballia
More Ballia stations : Ballia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ballia (BUI), Ballia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 00:30 00:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 00:35 00:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 03:55 04:00 5 min Y N N Y N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 04:40 04:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 06:15 06:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y N Y N
15159 Chhapra Sarnath Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 09:50 09:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12946 Mahuva surat Express 10:20 10:25 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 10:21 10:26 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 11:17 11:22 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 11:40 11:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 11:45 11:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 11:47 11:52 5 min Y N N Y N N N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express 12:22 12:28 6 min N N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express 12:22 12:28 6 min Y N N N N Y N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 14:00 14:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 15:05 15:10 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 15:50 15:55 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 18:00 18:05 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
15160 Durg Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N Y N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 22:55 23:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ballia Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ballia like Saryuyamuna Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Tapti Ganga Exp, Hariharnath Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Ballia station like Bui Sdah Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 00:30, 08:05, 18:00, 11:45, 18:35, 00:30, 12:22, 03:55, 20:40, 15:05 and trains Gd Asn Express, Sadbhawna Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Sabarmati Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Sadhbhawna Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Utsarg Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp respectively. There are different trains like Sdah Bui Expres etc . that ends at Balliawhile there are trains like Asr Dbrg Expres, St Mfp Express, Sabarmati Exp, Asn Gd Express, Hariharnath Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Mfp Ltt Express departs at 18:05, 00:35, 11:50, 03:25, 11:52, 16:25, 11:20, 13:20, 18:05, 20:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Utsarg Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Bui Sdah Exp, Sdah Bui Expres, Sarnath Express, Swatantra S Exp etc or some weekly trains like Darbhanga Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Gd Asn Express, Sabarmati Exp, Koaa Gkp Exp, Sadbhawana Exp, Mfp Ltt Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Sadbhawna Exp and etc.