Balasore To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12840 Howrah Mail Balasore 00:12 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 01:03 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 02:16 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N Y N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N Y N N N
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:51 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Balasore 02:52 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex Balasore 03:37 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Balasore 04:44 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Balasore 07:05 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp Balasore 08:06 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 09:04 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N
12278 Satabdi Express Balasore 10:17 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Balasore 10:55 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Balasore 11:42 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Balasore 13:52 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 14:50 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
12822 Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
12253 Anga Express Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 19:27 Howrah Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Balasore 22:48 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Balasore 22:48 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N Y N N Y N

Balasore to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of country's missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Balasore To Kolkata Trains

Planning to travel from balasore to kolkata via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Guwahati Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Falaknuma Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Satabdi Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Dibrugarh Exp, East Coast Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in balasore like Balasore. There are different trains that travel from balasore to kolkata and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 25 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Ypr Howrah Exp, Srijagannath Ex, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandel Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Dhauli Exp, East Coast Exp, Howrah Mail and 24 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from balasore like from Balasore( like Howrah Mail, Guwahati Exp, Puri Sdah Spl, Satabdi Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Srijagannath Ex, Dibrugarh Exp, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Mys Howrah Exp ).