Balasore To Kharagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to Kharagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12840 Howrah Mail Balasore 00:12 Kharagpur Jn 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 01:03 Kharagpur Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 02:16 Kharagpur Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Balasore 02:35 Kharagpur Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N Y N Y N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 Y N N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N Y N N N N
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:51 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Balasore 02:52 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N Y N N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex Balasore 03:37 Kharagpur Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
08473 Puri Src Specia Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Balasore 04:52 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N N N Y N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N N N N Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Balasore 07:05 Kharagpur Jn 08:40 N N N N N Y N
08042 Mas Src Exp Balasore 07:12 Kharagpur Jn 09:05 N Y N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Balasore 08:06 Kharagpur Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 09:04 Kharagpur Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 Y N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N
12278 Satabdi Express Balasore 10:17 Kharagpur Jn 11:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Balasore 10:55 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Balasore 11:42 Kharagpur Jn 13:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Balasore 12:10 Kharagpur Jn 13:50 Y Y N Y Y N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Balasore 13:52 Kharagpur Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Balasore 14:09 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 Y N N N N N N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Balasore 14:09 Kharagpur Jn 15:40 N N Y N N Y Y
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 14:50 Kharagpur Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp Balasore 15:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 N Y N N Y N Y
12822 Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Kharagpur Jn 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N Y N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 Y N Y N Y Y N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Balasore 19:17 Kharagpur Jn 21:10 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 19:27 Kharagpur Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Balasore 21:12 Kharagpur Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Balasore 22:17 Kharagpur Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express Balasore 22:48 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Balasore 22:48 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Balasore 23:43 Kharagpur Jn 01:12 N N Y N N N N
08008 Puri Src Specia Balasore 23:57 Kharagpur Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N

Balasore to Kharagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of country's missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.

More About - Balasore To Kharagpur Trains

Book your train tickets from balasore to kharagpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mas Src Exp, Howrah Express, Guwahati Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Puri Src Specia, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Falaknuma Exp, East Coast Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in balasore like Balasore. Different trains running from balasore to kharagpur takes time approximately from 2 hrs 18 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Ypr Howrah Exp, Srijagannath Ex, Puri Hwh Expres, East Coast Exp, Coromandel Exp, Purushottam Exp, Dhauli Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah Mail and 43 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balasore( like Puri Sdah Spl, Falaknuma Exp, Neelachal Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Anga Express, Puri Hwh Expres, East Coast Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Src Vivek Exp ).