Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur Railway Station

Name: Bakhtiyarpur Jn Code: BKP City: Bakhtiyarpur
More Bakhtiyarpur stations : Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 00:01 00:03 2 min N N N N N N Y
13242 Rajendranagar T Banka Express 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 00:43 00:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 00:48 00:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 00:51 00:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Express 00:55 00:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 01:35 01:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 02:32 02:34 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 02:32 02:34 2 min Y N N N N N N
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 02:37 02:39 2 min N N Y Y Y Y N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 02:37 02:39 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 02:58 03:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 02:58 03:00 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 03:16 03:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Varanasi budhpurnima Express 03:50 03:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 03:55 03:59 4 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 03:55 03:59 4 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 04:08 04:10 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 04:08 04:10 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12351 Danapur Express 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 05:15 05:19 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 05:15 05:19 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 05:20 05:22 2 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 05:20 05:22 2 min N Y N Y N N N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 05:37 05:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 06:32 06:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13039 Janta Express 06:39 10:00 21 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 06:56 06:58 2 min N N Y N N N Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 07:30 07:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 07:37 07:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 08:02 08:04 2 min N N Y N N N N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 08:25 08:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 08:30 08:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 08:40 08:42 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12331 Himgiri Express 08:40 08:42 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
15281 Saharsa koshi express 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 09:30 09:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 09:51 09:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13332 Patna dhanbad express 09:53 09:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl 10:17 10:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13234 Danapur Rajgriha Express 10:33 10:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 11:11 11:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 11:30 11:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 11:35 11:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
15713 Katihar intercity Express 11:42 11:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 11:50 11:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 11:50 11:52 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 12:10 12:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 12:13 12:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 12:38 12:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 12:52 12:54 2 min N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 12:52 12:54 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 13:03 13:05 2 min Y N N Y N N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 13:05 13:07 2 min N Y N N N N N
02568 Pnbe Shc Spl 13:20 13:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 13:22 13:24 2 min N N N N N Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 13:22 13:24 2 min N N N N N N Y
13241 Banka Rajendranagar T Express 13:55 13:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 14:02 14:04 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 14:02 14:04 2 min N N N N N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 14:02 14:04 2 min N N N Y N N Y
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 14:13 14:15 2 min N N Y N N N Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 14:45 14:49 4 min N N N Y Y N N
15714 Patna intercity Express 14:58 15:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12303 Poorva Express 15:10 15:12 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp 15:39 15:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 15:48 15:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 15:48 15:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl 15:48 15:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 15:50 15:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13233 Rajgir Rajgriha Express 16:16 16:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patna patliputra Express 16:21 16:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 16:32 16:34 2 min N N N N N Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 17:30 17:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 17:31 17:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15282 Patna koshi express 17:51 17:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 17:58 18:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 18:11 18:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 18:11 18:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 18:30 18:32 2 min N N Y Y N N N
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 18:45 19:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 19:46 19:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 20:16 20:18 2 min N N N N N N Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 20:40 20:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 20:55 20:57 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl 21:12 21:14 2 min N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 21:15 21:17 2 min Y N N N N N N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 21:19 21:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 22:01 22:05 4 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 22:01 22:05 4 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 22:07 22:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 22:23 22:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 22:37 22:39 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 22:42 22:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 23:16 23:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 23:55 23:57 2 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Danapur Capital Express 23:55 23:57 2 min N N N Y Y Y N

More About - Bakhtiyarpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bakhtiyarpur Jn like Pnbe Dhn Expres, Intercity Exp, Pnbe Garib Rath, Farakka Express, Kol Garib Rath, Pnbe Ers Expres, Bgp Ndls Exp, Ghy Ltt Express, St Bhagalpur Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath. Out of these 32 trains run daily and are Koshi Exp, Budhpurnima Exp, Danapur Express, U A Toofan Exp, Amritsar Mail, Amritsar Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Vikramshila Exp, South Bihar Exp, Rajgriha Expres etc and 49 run on weekly basis like Bme Ghy Express, Kol Garib Rath, Intercity Expre, Pnbe Dhn Expres, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Pnbe Garib Rath, Bhagalpur Exp, Dnr Shc Link Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Capital Exp etc.