Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur Railway Station

Name: Bakhtiyarpur Jn Code: BKP City: Bakhtiyarpur
More Bakhtiyarpur stations : Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13242 Rjpb Banka Exp 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13049 Amritsar Exp 00:43 00:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 00:55 00:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 02:32 02:34 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
13245 Capital Express 02:37 02:39 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp 02:37 02:39 2 min N N Y Y Y Y N
13005 Amritsar Mail 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express 02:58 03:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 02:58 03:00 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 03:16 03:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Budhpurnima Exp 03:50 03:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Farakka Express 03:55 03:59 4 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express 03:55 03:59 4 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre 04:08 04:10 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 04:08 04:10 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12351 Danapur Express 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 05:15 05:19 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 05:15 05:19 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 05:20 05:22 2 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 05:20 05:22 2 min N Y N Y N N N
13287 South Bihar Exp 05:37 05:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13236 Intercity Exp 06:32 06:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 06:56 06:58 2 min N N Y N N N Y
18184 Dnr Tata Exp 07:30 07:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 07:37 07:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Intercity Expre 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Dnr Shc Link Ex 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 08:30 08:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 08:40 08:42 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12331 Himgiri Express 08:40 08:42 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
15281 Koshi Exp 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 09:30 09:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Intercity Exp 09:51 09:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres 09:53 09:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13234 Rajgriha Expres 10:33 10:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18622 Patliputra Exp 11:11 11:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres 11:30 11:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
15713 Intercity Exp 11:42 11:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 11:50 11:52 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 12:10 12:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 12:52 12:54 2 min N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 12:52 12:54 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 13:03 13:05 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13241 Banka Rjpb Exp 13:55 13:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15645 Guwahati Expres 14:02 14:04 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 14:02 14:04 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres 14:02 14:04 2 min N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 14:13 14:15 2 min N N Y N N N Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 14:45 14:49 4 min N N N Y Y N N
15714 Intercity Exp 14:58 15:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12303 Poorva Express 15:10 15:12 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp 15:39 15:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 15:48 15:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
13331 Dhn Pnbe Expres 15:50 15:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13233 Rajgriha Expres 16:16 16:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patliputra Exp 16:21 16:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 17:30 17:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Intercity Exp 17:31 17:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18183 Tata Dnr Exp 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15282 Koshi Exp 17:51 17:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 17:58 18:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
13225 Intercity Expre 18:11 18:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Shc Dnr Link Ex 18:11 18:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 18:30 18:32 2 min N N Y Y N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 19:46 19:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Intercity Exp 20:40 20:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 20:55 20:57 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 21:15 21:17 2 min Y N N N N N N
13288 South Bihar Exp 21:19 21:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express 22:01 22:05 4 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express 22:01 22:05 4 min N Y N Y N N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 22:07 22:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre 22:37 22:39 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 22:42 22:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 23:16 23:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13248 Kyq Capital Exp 23:55 23:57 2 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Capital Exp 23:55 23:57 2 min N N N Y Y Y N

More About - Bakhtiyarpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bakhtiyarpur Jn like Pnbe Dhn Expres, Intercity Exp, Pnbe Garib Rath, Farakka Express, Kol Garib Rath, Pnbe Ers Expres, Bgp Ndls Exp, Ghy Ltt Express, St Bhagalpur Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath. Out of these 32 trains run daily and are Koshi Exp, Budhpurnima Exp, Danapur Express, U A Toofan Exp, Amritsar Mail, Amritsar Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Vikramshila Exp, South Bihar Exp, Rajgriha Expres etc and 49 run on weekly basis like Bme Ghy Express, Kol Garib Rath, Intercity Expre, Pnbe Dhn Expres, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Pnbe Garib Rath, Bhagalpur Exp, Dnr Shc Link Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Capital Exp etc.