This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule 

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:10
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Arr. 17:00
Dep. 17:05
Barauni Jn (BJU)
Arr. 17:55
Dep. 18:15
Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Arr. 18:53
Dep. 18:55
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 20:00
Dep. 20:10
Danapur (DNR)
Arr. 20:25
Dep. 20:27
Ara (ARA)
Arr. 20:53
Dep. 20:55
Buxar (BXR)
Arr. 21:47
Dep. 21:49
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 23:42
Dep. 23:52
Mirzapur (MZP)
Arr. 00:59
Dep. 01:00
CHEOKI (COI)
Arr. 02:14
Dep. 02:15
Satna (STA)
Arr. 05:30
Dep. 05:40
Katni (KTE)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. 06:50
Jabalpur (JBP)
Arr. 08:25
Dep. 08:35
Narsinghpur (NU)
Arr. 09:43
Dep. 09:45
Pipariya (PPI)
Arr. 11:03
Dep. 11:05
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 12:55
Dep. 13:05
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Arr. 14:14
Dep. 14:15
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 15:01
Dep. 15:02
Pandhurna (PAR)
Arr. 16:22
Dep. 16:23
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 18:20
Dep. 18:45
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 19:57
Dep. 19:58
Chandrapur (CD)
Arr. 21:49
Dep. 21:50
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 22:40
Dep. 22:50
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)
Arr. 23:45
Dep. 23:46
Ramgundam (RDM)
Arr. 00:45
Dep. 00:46
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 03:00
Dep. 03:02
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 07:10
Dep. 07:30
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 09:18
Dep. 09:19
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 11:55
Dep. 12:00
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 14:15
Dep. 14:40
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 15:38
Dep. 15:40
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 16:28
Dep. 16:30
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 17:53
Dep. 17:55
Bangalore East (BNCE)
Arr. 20:04
Dep. 20:05
Bangalore Cant (BNC)
Arr. 20:15
Dep. 20:20
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arr. 20:55
Dep. 21:10
Kengeri (KGI)
Arr. 21:28
Dep. 21:29
Mandya (MYA)
Arr. 22:38
Dep. 22:40
Mysore Jn (MYS)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. Ends

More About - Bagmati Express – 12577 

Know about train Bagmati Express, 12577 that is travelling from Darbhanga Jnto Mysore Jn. Total stations are 40 that train Bagmati Express passes .They are namely Danapur, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ghoradongri, Mandya, Narsinghpur, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Barauni Jn, Bangalore East, Gudur Jn. Darbhanga Jn is the starting junction for train Bagmati Express. Mysore Jn is the last junction for train Bagmati Express. Total distance travelled by Train Bagmati Express is 3047 kms.