Badnera To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Badnera to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
51196 Bpq Wr Pass Badnera Jn 00:23 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Badnera Jn 00:23 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12812 Hte Ltt Super Badnera Jn 03:03 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N N Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Badnera Jn 03:03 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp Badnera Jn 10:18 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Badnera Jn 11:25 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Badnera Jn 11:25 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Badnera Jn 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Badnera Jn 17:53 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Badnera Jn 17:53 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y N N N N Y N
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Badnera Jn 19:15 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y Y N Y Y N N
12112 Amravati Cstm E Badnera Jn 19:25 Mumbai Cst 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Badnera Jn 19:40 Mumbai Cst 08:15 N N N N N N Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Badnera Jn 19:45 Lokmanyatilak T 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres Badnera Jn 20:00 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Badnera Jn 20:48 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N Y N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp Badnera Jn 20:48 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y Y

Badnera to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Badnera To Mumbai Trains

Want to travel from badnera to mumbai on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Ngp Cstm Spl, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Vidarbha Expres, Shm Ltt Express, Bpq Wr Pass, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Samarsata Exp, Jnaneswarisupdl, Hwh Ltt Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in badnera like Badnera Jn. Different trains running from badnera to mumbai takes time approximately from 12 hrs 35 mins to 10 hours 30 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Bpq Wr Pass, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Amravati Cstm E, Shm Ltt Express, Vidarbha Expres, Sewagram Exp, Gitanjali Exp and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from badnera like from Badnera Jn( like Nagpur Ltt Spl, Amravati Cstm E, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hte Ltt Super, Sewagram Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Shm Ltt Express, Ngp Cstm Spl, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Samarsata Exp ).