Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Railway Station

Name: Azimganj Jn Code: AZ City: Azimganj
More Azimganj stations : Azimganj City     Azimganj Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N Y N N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Express 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N N N N Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 01:57 02:02 5 min Y N N N Y N N
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express 02:52 02:57 5 min N N N N N Y N
53003 Howrah malda Town Fast Passenger 03:25 03:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Howrah kavi Guru Express 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13421 Ndae Nfk Exp 06:55 07:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13028 Azimganj kavi Guru Express Starts 07:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Malda Town Intercity Express 08:20 08:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 10:15 10:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
13017 Howrah ganadevta Express 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 12:31 12:36 5 min N N N N N N Y
13018 Azimganj ganadevta Express Starts 15:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 16:10 16:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
13422 Nfk Ndae Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Express 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Howrah intercity Express 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Malda Town Howrah fast Passenger 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Express 23:52 23:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Azimganj Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Azimganj Jn station are Paharia Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Testa Torsa Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Teesta Torsa Ex, Ganadevta Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Intercity Exp. Some of the trains start from Azimganj Jn station like Kavi Guru Exp, Ganadevta Exp etc while some train like Paharia Express, Hate Bazare Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Ganadevta Exp, Testa Torsa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Kamrup Express have their stop at 02:52, 01:25, 04:20, 01:57, 23:52, 12:05, 23:12, 12:31, 20:50, 22:40 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Azimganj Jn like Ganadevta Exp, Kavi Guru Exp etc or some trains like Hwh Mldt F Pass, Puri Kyq Expres, Intercity Exp, Teesta Torsa Ex, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Kamrup Express, Ganadevta Exp, Kyq Puri Expres, Paharia Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas etc which departs at Azimganj Jn station on 03:35, 12:36, 19:50, 23:22, 02:02, 22:45, 15:40, 16:15, 02:57, 21:10 time. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Teesta Torsa Ex, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Kamrup Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Testa Torsa Exp, Intercity Exp, Hate Bazare Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Ganadevta Exp etc or trains that run weekly Ghy Garib Rath, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Puri Expres, Paharia Express, Kol Garib Rath, Koaa Dbrg Exp and etc.