Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Railway Station

Name: Azimganj Jn Code: AZ City: Azimganj
More Azimganj stations : Azimganj City     Azimganj Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13145 Radhikapur Exp 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Hate Bazare Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Hate Bazare Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 01:57 02:02 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N Y N N N
15721 Paharia Express 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N N N N Y
15722 Paharia Express 02:52 02:57 5 min N N N N N Y N
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 03:25 03:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kavi Guru Exp 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13028 Kavi Guru Exp Starts 07:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Intercity Exp 08:20 08:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 10:15 10:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N Y N N Y
13017 Ganadevta Exp 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 12:31 12:36 5 min N N N N N N Y
13018 Ganadevta Exp Starts 15:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 16:10 16:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
13141 Testa Torsa Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Intercity Exp 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Mldt Hwh F Pas 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 Testa Torsa Exp 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Ex 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Exp 23:52 23:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Azimganj Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Azimganj Jn station are Paharia Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Testa Torsa Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Teesta Torsa Ex, Ganadevta Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Intercity Exp. Some of the trains start from Azimganj Jn station like Kavi Guru Exp, Ganadevta Exp etc while some train like Paharia Express, Hate Bazare Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Ganadevta Exp, Testa Torsa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Kamrup Express have their stop at 02:52, 01:25, 04:20, 01:57, 23:52, 12:05, 23:12, 12:31, 20:50, 22:40 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Azimganj Jn like Ganadevta Exp, Kavi Guru Exp etc or some trains like Hwh Mldt F Pass, Puri Kyq Expres, Intercity Exp, Teesta Torsa Ex, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Kamrup Express, Ganadevta Exp, Kyq Puri Expres, Paharia Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas etc which departs at Azimganj Jn station on 03:35, 12:36, 19:50, 23:22, 02:02, 22:45, 15:40, 16:15, 02:57, 21:10 time. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Teesta Torsa Ex, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Kamrup Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Testa Torsa Exp, Intercity Exp, Hate Bazare Exp, Radhikapur Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Ganadevta Exp etc or trains that run weekly Ghy Garib Rath, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Puri Expres, Paharia Express, Kol Garib Rath, Koaa Dbrg Exp and etc.