Azamgarh (AMH), Azamgarh Railway Station

Name: Azamgarh Code: AMH City: Azamgarh
More Azamgarh stations : Azamgarh
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Azamgarh (AMH), Azamgarh :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 02:25 02:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13509 Asansol gonda Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 10:10 10:15 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 11:25 11:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12946 Mahuva surat Express 12:30 12:35 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 12:33 12:38 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 12:38 12:43 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11055 Godan Express 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11059 Chhapra Express 16:00 16:05 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Azamgarh Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Azamgarh like Kaifiyat Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, Godan Express, Gd Asn Express, Sabarmati Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Utsarg Exp, Chhapra Express, Tapti Ganga Exp. There are trains which originates from Azamgarh like Kaifiyat Exp etc or some trains like Asn Gd Express, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Tapti Ganga Exp, Cpr Ltt Express, St Mfp Express, Chhapra Express, Godan Express, Mfp St Express, Sabarmati Exp etc which arrive at Azamgarh station on 06:15, 21:35, 09:30, 14:05, 10:10, 21:50, 16:00, 16:00, 01:05, 14:00 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Kaifiyat Exp etc while some train like Mfp St Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Godan Express, Asn Gd Express, St Mfp Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Utsarg Exp, Cpr Ltt Express, Chhapra Express, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp departs at 01:10, 18:40, 16:05, 06:20, 21:55, 21:40, 23:20, 10:15, 16:05, 21:40 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Utsarg Exp, Kaifiyat Exp etc or some weekly trains like Saryuyamuna Exp, Chhapra Express, Sabarmati Exp, Godan Express, Cpr Ltt Express, Mfp St Express, Asn Gd Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Tapti Ganga Exp, St Mfp Express and etc.