Train Schedule

Mumbai Central (BCT)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 19:05
Borivali (BVI)
Arr. 19:41
Dep. 19:43
Valsad (BL)
Arr. 21:50
Dep. 21:52
Navsari (NVS)
Arr. 22:25
Dep. 22:27
Surat (ST)
Arr. 23:00
Dep. 23:05
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)
Arr. 23:39
Dep. 23:41
Bharuch Jn (BH)
Arr. 23:52
Dep. 23:54
Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Arr. 00:52
Dep. 01:02
Godhra Jn (GDA)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Dahod (DHD)
Arr. 03:05
Dep. 03:07
Meghnagar (MGN)
Arr. 03:29
Dep. 03:31
Thandla Rd (THDR)
Arr. 03:39
Dep. 03:41
Bamnia (BMI)
Arr. 04:04
Dep. 04:06
Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Arr. 05:05
Dep. 05:15
Khachrod (KUH)
Arr. 05:37
Dep. 05:39
Nagda Jn (NAD)
Arr. 06:02
Dep. 06:04
Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Arr. 07:05
Dep. 07:15
Dewas (DWX)
Arr. 07:52
Dep. 07:54
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Avantika Exp – 12961

Train Name Avantika Exp, 12961 that is travelling from Mumbai Central to Indore Jn Bg. Total stations are 19 that train Avantika Exp passes .They are namely Vadodara Jn, Dewas, Bamnia, Surat, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ujjain Jn, Mumbai Central, Ratlam Jn, Borivali. Mumbai Central is the station from were Train Avantika Exp starts. Train Avantika Exp ends at Indore Jn Bg. Avantika Exp covers total distance of 829 kms.