Aurangabad To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aurangabad to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07126 Aii Hyb Spl Aurangabad 02:35 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y
17057 Devagiri Exp Aurangabad 04:10 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Aurangabad 07:25 Kacheguda 17:45 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Aurangabad 10:15 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Aurangabad 12:25 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Aurangabad 12:40 Secunderabad Jn 23:10 N N Y N N Y N
57550 Hyderabad Pass Aurangabad 15:35 Hyderabad Decan 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Aurangabad 18:35 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Aurangabad 18:40 Secunderabad Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N N Y N N Y
17001 Snsi Sc Exp Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y N N N N Y N
17207 Snsi Bza Exp Aurangabad 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N Y N N N N
17063 Ajanta Express Aurangabad 22:45 Secunderabad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Aurangabad 23:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Aurangabad 23:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N N N Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Aurangabad 23:25 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 N N N N N N Y

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Aurangabad To Hyderabad Trains

Book your train tickets from aurangabad to hyderabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Awb Qln Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Devagiri Exp, Mmr Bbs Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Nsl Ns Exp, Nsl Ns Spl, Aii Hyb Spl, Snsi Sc Exp, Snsi Bza Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Aurangabad. Different trains running from aurangabad to hyderabad takes time approximately from 15 hrs 30 mins to 10 hours 0 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Ajanta Express, Devagiri Exp, Hyderabad Pass and 13 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in aurangabad from Aurangabad( like Snsi Sc Exp, Snsi Bza Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Nsl Ns Spl, Nsl Ns Exp, Hyderabad Pass, Awb Tpty Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Awb Qln Spl ).