Aurangabad (AWB), Aurangabad Railway Station

Name: Aurangabad Code: AWB City: Aurangabad
More Aurangabad stations : Aurangabad
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Aurangabad (AWB), Aurangabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12730 Pune Express 01:20 01:22 2 min Y N Y N N N N
57516 H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 04:30 04:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 04:30 04:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
17002 Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N Y N Y N N N
12072 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 06:15 06:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N Y N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 07:20 07:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:40 09:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
17688 Dharmabad Marathwada Express 10:05 10:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Starts 10:15 - N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express 11:30 11:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 12:20 12:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 5 min N N Y N N Y N
17617 Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 13:35 13:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57549 Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express 14:30 14:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
17687 Manmad Marathwada Ps Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Starts 18:40 - N N N N Y N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 20:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 20:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y N N N N Y N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N Y N N Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 21:30 21:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57515 Daund nanded Passenger 21:30 21:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 23:17 23:22 5 min N N N N Y N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 23:17 23:22 5 min N N N N N N Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Aurangabad Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Aurangabad like Daund Nanded Pa, Pune Nanded Exp, Snsi Bza Exp, Marathwada Ps E, Sc Snsi Exp, Pune Express, Marathwada Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Devagiri Exp, Nandigram Exp. There are trains which originates from Aurangabad like Hyderabad Pass, Janshatabdi Exp etc or some trains like Pune Nanded Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Devagiri Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Sc Snsi Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Snsi Bza Exp, Daund Nanded Pa etc which arrive at Aurangabad station on 05:18, 16:25, 23:20, 20:35, 04:55, 07:20, 20:45, 09:00, 20:45, 21:30 time. There are different trains like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Aurangabad Psgr etc . that ends at Aurangabadwhile there are trains like Nsl Ns Exp, Ajanta Express, Tapovan Express, Daund Nanded Pa, Marathwada Ps E, Rameswaram Exp, Ned Dd Pasngr, Sc Snsi Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Sachkhand Exp departs at 12:40, 22:45, 13:20, 21:35, 18:00, 07:25, 02:25, 05:00, 06:00, 13:40 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ajanta Express, Ned Dd Pasngr, Sachkhand Exp, Tapovan Exp, Marathwada Ps E, Daund Nanded Pa, Janshatabdi Exp, Nandigram Exp, Devagiri Exp, Tapovan Express etc or train that run weekly like Dikshabhumi Exp, Bza Snsi Exp, Sc Snsi Exp, Pune Express, Nsl Ns Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Pune Nanded Exp, Snsi Sc Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex and etc.