Train Schedule 

Delhi (DLI)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 15:20
Delhi Cantt (DEC)
Arr. 15:49
Dep. 15:51
Gurgaon (GGN)
Arr. 16:06
Dep. 16:08
Pataudi Road (PTRD)
Arr. 16:29
Dep. 16:31
Rewari (RE)
Arr. 17:05
Dep. 17:07
Khairthal (KRH)
Arr. 17:41
Dep. 17:43
Alwar (AWR)
Arr. 18:03
Dep. 18:06
Rajgarh (RHG)
Arr. 18:30
Dep. 18:32
Bandikui Jn (BKI)
Arr. 18:51
Dep. 18:53
Dausa (DO)
Arr. 19:13
Dep. 19:15
Jaipur (JP)
Arr. 20:25
Dep. 20:35
Ajmer Jn (AII)
Arr. 22:40
Dep. 22:50
Beawar (BER)
Arr. 23:32
Dep. 23:34
Falna (FA)
Arr. 01:46
Dep. 01:48
Abu Road (ABR)
Arr. 03:20
Dep. 03:30
Palanpur Jn (PNU)
Arr. 04:58
Dep. 05:00
Unjha (UJA)
Arr. 05:37
Dep. 05:39
Mahesana Jn (MSH)
Arr. 05:58
Dep. 06:00
Sabarmati Jn (SBI)
Arr. 07:03
Dep. 07:05
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Arr. 07:40
Dep. Ends

More About - Ashram Express – 12916 

Train number 12916, Ashram Express travels from Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. Total stations are 20 that train Ashram Express passes .They are namely Rewari, Khairthal, Mahesana Jn, Jaipur, Rajgarh, Beawar, Unjha, Pataudi Road, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn. Delhi is the starting junction for train Ashram Express. Train Ashram Express ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Ashram Express is 933 kms.