Asansol To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Asansol Jn 00:06 Howrah Jn 03:15 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12328 Upasana Express Asansol Jn 00:06 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y N N N Y N N
15048 Purvanchal Exp Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y Y N N Y N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N N Y N N
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Asansol Jn 00:47 Howrah Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Asansol Jn 00:52 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Asansol Jn 00:52 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Asansol Jn 01:18 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Asansol Jn 01:43 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Asansol Jn 02:07 KOLKATA 05:15 Y N N Y N Y N
13010 Doon Express Asansol Jn 02:25 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Asansol Jn 02:25 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Asansol Jn 03:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 Y N N N Y N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Asansol Jn 03:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Asansol Jn 03:10 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 03:15 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres Asansol Jn 03:15 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Asansol Jn 03:33 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
22911 Shipra Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Asansol Jn 04:04 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 04:23 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Asansol Jn 04:40 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres Asansol Jn 05:30 Howrah Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13504 Intercity Exp Asansol Jn 06:35 Sealdah 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12384 Intercity Exp Asansol Jn 06:45 Sealdah 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12340 Coalfield Exp Asansol Jn 07:03 Howrah Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Asansol Jn 07:19 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 08:20 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Asansol Jn 08:20 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Asansol Jn 08:25 KOLKATA 11:20 N Y N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Asansol Jn 08:30 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Asansol Jn 08:45 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53140 Dghr Koaa Pgs Asansol Jn 09:15 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass Asansol Jn 09:15 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Asansol Jn 09:56 Howrah Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
12937 Garbha Express Asansol Jn 10:10 Howrah Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Asansol Jn 10:10 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Asansol Jn 10:10 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Asansol Jn 10:27 Howrah Jn 13:50 Y Y N N N N Y
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Asansol Jn 10:47 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Asansol Jn 10:47 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Asansol Jn 11:05 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Asansol Jn 11:49 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bpl Howrah Exp Asansol Jn 11:59 Howrah Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N
12316 Ananya Express Asansol Jn 11:59 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Asansol Jn 11:59 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Asansol Jn 11:59 Sealdah 15:10 N N Y N N Y N
19606 Aii Koaa Expres Asansol Jn 12:04 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N Y N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Asansol Jn 12:14 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Asansol Jn 12:25 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N N Y N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Asansol Jn 13:22 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 13:41 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
12382 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 13:41 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
09459 Howrah Special Asansol Jn 13:55 Howrah Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Asansol Jn 13:57 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Asansol Jn 13:57 Sealdah 17:25 N N N Y N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Asansol Jn 13:57 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Asansol Jn 13:57 Sealdah 17:25 Y N N N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Asansol Jn 14:50 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Asansol Jn 15:10 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Asansol Jn 15:50 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Asansol Jn 17:10 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Asansol Jn 17:10 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex Asansol Jn 17:37 Howrah Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres Asansol Jn 18:26 Howrah Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12254 Anga Express Asansol Jn 20:15 Howrah Jn 23:05 N N Y N N N N
53050 Mka Hwh Pass Asansol Jn 20:50 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Bui Sdah Exp Asansol Jn 22:25 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y
13156 Mithilanchal Ex Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
13158 Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N
15236 Dbg Hwh Express Asansol Jn 23:20 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Asansol Jn 23:20 KOLKATA 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
13022 Mithila Express Asansol Jn 23:42 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Asansol to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Asansol To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from asansol to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bui Sdah Exp, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Rxl Koaa Specia, Chambal Express, Bagh Express, Howrah Special, Poorva Express, Doon Exxpress, Himgiri Express, Asr Hwh Mail and etc. There are different starting junctions like Asansol Jn. Different trains running from asansol to kolkata takes time approximately from 6 hrs 10 mins to 2 hours 38 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kalka Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Blackdiamond Ex, Danapur Hwh Exp, Mka Hwh Pass, Ganga Sagar Exp, Sealdah Express, Doon Express, Agnibina Expres, Ju Hwh Supfast or trains that run weekly like Pnbe Hwh Spl, Shatabdi Expres, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Akal Takhat Exp, Jsme Koaa Pass, Janshatabdi Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Dbg Koaa Expres, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Asansol Jn( like Bpl Howrah Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ndls Hwh Expres, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Howrah Special, Sealdah Rjdhani, Dbg Koaa Expres, Grd Koaa Expres ).