Asansol To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to Jhajha Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13287 South Bihar Exp Asansol Jn 00:30 Jhajha 03:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 N N Y N N N N
13155 Mithilanchal Ex Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 Y N N N Y N N
13019 Bagh Express Asansol Jn 01:23 Jhajha 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tata Cpr Exp Asansol Jn 02:05 Jhajha 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N N N N Y N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y
18449 B Nath Dham Exp Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N Y N N N N N
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Asansol Jn 04:05 Jhajha 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 07:15 Jhajha 10:00 N N N N N Y N
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 Y Y N N Y Y N
08103 Tata Bgp Specia Asansol Jn 10:50 Jhajha 13:30 N N N N N N Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp Asansol Jn 11:04 Jhajha 14:15 N N N N N N Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Asansol Jn 11:30 Jhajha 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tata Dnr Exp Asansol Jn 12:15 Jhajha 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Asansol Jn 13:25 Jhajha 16:25 N N Y Y N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Asansol Jn 13:35 Jhajha 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 Y N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 N N N N N Y N
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp Asansol Jn 14:55 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N Y N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl Asansol Jn 15:05 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 N Y N N Y N N
12315 Annanya Expres Asansol Jn 16:05 Jhajha 18:55 N N N Y N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N N Y N
03501 Asn Gkp Special Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N Y N N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N Y N N N N
13509 Asn Gd Express Asansol Jn 16:15 Jhajha 18:55 N Y N N N N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Asansol Jn 16:42 Jhajha 19:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13105 Sdah Bui Expres Asansol Jn 17:15 Jhajha 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Asansol Jn 18:11 Jhajha 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N N N Y N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 Y Y N Y N Y N
13021 Mithila Express Asansol Jn 20:08 Jhajha 23:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp Asansol Jn 20:40 Jhajha 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Asansol Jn 21:54 Jhajha 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 22:38 Jhajha 01:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Asansol Jn 22:51 Jhajha 01:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12351 Danapur Express Asansol Jn 23:22 Jhajha 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 23:32 Jhajha 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Asansol Jn 23:57 Jhajha 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Asansol to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Jhajha Trains

Want to travel from asansol to jhajha on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Asn Gd Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Poorva Express, Akal Takht Exp, Tirhut Express, Asn Gkp Special, Annanya Expres, Tata Rjpb Spl, Vibhuti Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Asansol Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 26 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Exp, Danapur Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Tata Dnr Exp, South Bihar Exp, Sdah Bui Expres, Hwh-Mka-Pas, Amritsar Mail, Janta Express, Lal Quila Exp or train that run sporadically like Asn Gd Express, Koaa Gkp Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Kumbha Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Patna Express, Poorva Express, Koaa Rxl Specia, Himgiri Express, Janshatabdi Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Asansol Jn( like Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, Akal Takht Exp, Tata Rjpb Spl, Tirhut Express, Patna Express, Amritsar Mail, Bsp Pnbe Specia, Gangasagar Exp, Mithila Express ).