Asansol To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Asansol Jn 03:02 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12303 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:40 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Asansol Jn 10:53 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:53 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Asansol Jn 13:35 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Asansol Jn 16:00 Delhi 11:55 Y N N N N N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Asansol Jn 16:05 Delhi 12:05 N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Asansol Jn 16:05 Delhi 12:05 N N N N Y N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Asansol Jn 16:57 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Asansol Jn 19:20 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Asansol Jn 20:52 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Asansol Jn 21:18 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Asansol Jn 22:17 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 23:32 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Asansol to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.