Asansol To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15906 Vivek Express Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 Y N N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:10 N N N N N Y N
22612 Njp Mas Express Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N N N N N Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Asansol Jn 09:25 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N Y N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Asansol Jn 10:35 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Asansol Jn 10:35 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N N N Y N
03513 Asn Vskp Specia Asansol Jn 12:45 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N Y N N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N Y N
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:05 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Asansol Jn 20:15 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Asansol Jn 20:40 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N Y Y N N

Asansol to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Asansol To Bhubaneswar Trains

Want to travel from asansol to bhubaneswar on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Guwahati Ms Exp, Asn Vskp Specia, Ghy Puri Expres, Dbrg Ms Express, Njp Mas Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, B Nath Dham Exp, Kyq Mas Spl, Vivek Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in asansol like Asansol Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 0 mins to 7 hours 48 mins. Choose your pickup points from Asansol Jn( like Ghy Puri Expres, Anga Express, Vivek Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Guwahati Ms Exp, Njp Mas Express, B Nath Dham Exp, Asn Vskp Specia, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dbrg Ms Express ).