Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Arsikere Jn (ASK), Arsikere Railway Station


: Arsikere Jn : ASK : Arsikere
More Arsikere stations :    Arsikere Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Arsikere Jn (ASK), Arsikere Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Yesvantpur Exp (02777)
12:05 12:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
2 Hubli Express (02778)
07:20 07:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
3 Vsg Sbc Link Ex (02779)
04:00 04:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4 Smet Mysore Exp (06228)
00:30 03:00 2 hour and 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5 Bijapur Express (06535)
22:10 22:15 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
6 Yeswantpur Exp (06536)
05:45 05:50 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
7 Mys Shimoga Exp (07301)
01:20 02:50 1 hour and 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
8 Chalukya Expres (11017)
17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
9 Chalukya Exp (11018)
09:15 09:20 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
10 Sharavathi Exp (11035)
17:50 17:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
11 Sharavati Exp (11036)
09:15 09:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12 Janshatabdi Exp (12079)
08:30 08:35 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13 Jan Shatabdi Ex (12080)
18:15 18:20 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
14 Intercity Exp (12725)
15:35 15:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15 Intercity Exp (12726)
10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16 Kochuveli Exp (12777)
11:40 11:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
17 Hubli Exp (12778)
07:20 07:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
18 Swarna Jayanthi (12781)
23:05 23:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
19 Swarna Jayanthi (12782)
01:30 01:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
20 Sbc Smet Exp (16201)
19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Smet Sbc Exp (16202)
08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Aii Mys Express (16209)
22:45 22:50 5 min Y N N N N Y N
23 Ajmer Express (16210)
00:40 00:45 5 min N N Y N Y N N
24 Shimoga Express (16227)
02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Bangalore Exp (16228)
00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Gimb Sbc Expres (16505)
22:45 22:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
27 Gandhidham Exp (16506)
00:40 00:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
28 Ju Banglore Exp (16507)
22:45 22:50 5 min N N N N Y N Y
29 Jodhpur Express (16508)
00:40 00:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
30 Ypr Maq Express (16515)
10:30 10:35 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
31 Maq Ypr Express (16516)
15:55 16:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
32 Solapur Express (16535)
22:10 22:15 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
33 Golgumbaz Exp (16536)
05:45 05:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
34 Rani Chennamma (16589)
00:01 00:06 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
35 Ranichennama Ex (16590)
04:00 04:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
36 Mys Dharwad Exp (17301)
01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
37 Dwr Mysore Exp (17302)
02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
38 Ypr Vasco Exp (17309)
18:10 18:15 5 min N Y N N N N Y
39 Ypr Biweekly Ex (17310)
07:25 07:30 5 min N Y N N N N Y
40 Mas Vasco Exp (17311)
00:40 00:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
41 Vsg Chennai Exp (17312)
01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
42 Mas Hubli Exp (17313)
00:40 00:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
43 Ubl Chennai Exp (17314)
01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
44 Hubli Passr (56909)
01:40 01:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Important:

Arsikere Junction


Amenities: STD Booth, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Book Stall.