Arsikere To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Arsikere to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16228 Bangalore Exp Arsikere Jn 00:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn Arsikere Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn Arsikere Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp Arsikere Jn 01:30 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N N Y N
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N
06518 Mrj Ypr Spl Arsikere Jn 03:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Arsikere Jn 03:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N
16590 Ranichennama Ex Arsikere Jn 03:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Arsikere Jn 03:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Arsikere Jn 04:40 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp Arsikere Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Arsikere Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex Arsikere Jn 07:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y
16202 Smet Sbc Exp Arsikere Jn 08:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp Arsikere Jn 11:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Arsikere Jn 11:45 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Arsikere Jn 12:00 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
02777 Yesvantpur Exp Arsikere Jn 12:10 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
11017 Chalukya Expres Arsikere Jn 17:25 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Arsikere Jn 18:00 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Arsikere Jn 18:00 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex Arsikere Jn 18:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Kawr Ypr Expres Arsikere Jn 18:30 Yesvantpur Jn 22:25 N Y N Y N Y N
17315 Velankanni Exp Arsikere Jn 20:00 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N

Arsikere to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Arsikere To Bangalore Trains

If you are travelling from arsikere to bangalore then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Golgumbaz Exp, Kawr Ypr Expres, Intercity Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Velankanni Exp, Sbc Fast Psgn, Yesvantpur Spl, Yeswantpur Exp, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Bangalore Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in arsikere like Arsikere Jn. There are different trains that travel from arsikere to bangalore and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 35 mins to 2 hours 50 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Golgumbaz Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ranichennama Ex, Smet Sbc Exp, Sbc Fast Psgn, Bangalore Exp, Intercity Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex or some weekly trains like Yesvantpur Spl, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Tirunelveli Exp, Yeswantpur Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Mrj Ypr Spl, Vsg Chennai Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Puducherry Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Arsikere Jn( like Sbc Fast Psgn, Vsg Chennai Exp, Puducherry Exp, Chalukya Expres, Bangalore Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Yesvantpur Spl, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Intercity Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres ).