Arakkonam To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Arakkonam to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12657 Bangalore Mail Arakkonam 00:15 Katpadi Jn 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N Y N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N Y N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 Y N N N N N N
12691 Sspn Express Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N N N Y N
22682 Mysore Express Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:18 N N N N Y N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Arakkonam 03:50 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Arakkonam 03:50 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Arakkonam 04:40 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Arakkonam 04:40 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Arakkonam 05:25 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N Y Y Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express Arakkonam 07:15 Katpadi Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Sbc Double Deck Arakkonam 08:30 Katpadi Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp Arakkonam 08:55 Katpadi Jn 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N N N N Y
22601 Shirdi Express Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N Y N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp Arakkonam 12:35 Katpadi Jn 13:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp Arakkonam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 15:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Mas Vasco Exp Arakkonam 14:55 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N Y N N
17313 Mas Hubli Exp Arakkonam 14:55 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N N N Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Arakkonam 15:05 Katpadi Jn 15:58 N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Arakkonam 15:05 Katpadi Jn 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07313 Mas Hubli Exp Arakkonam 15:15 Katpadi Jn 16:08 Y N N Y N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 15:30 Katpadi Jn 16:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express Arakkonam 15:40 Katpadi Jn 16:28 N N N Y N N N
06025 Kollam Express Arakkonam 16:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp Arakkonam 16:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Arakkonam 16:25 Katpadi Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12607 Lalbagh Express Arakkonam 16:40 Katpadi Jn 17:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Arakkonam 18:45 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N Y N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Arakkonam 19:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 19:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N N N Y N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Arakkonam 21:25 Katpadi Jn 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:28 N N N Y N N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N Y N N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N N N Y N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Arakkonam 21:45 Katpadi Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N Y N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Arakkonam 22:15 Katpadi Jn 23:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16222 Mysore Express Arakkonam 22:35 Katpadi Jn 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N Y N N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 Y N N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
16669 Yercaud Express Arakkonam 23:50 Katpadi Jn 00:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Arakkonam to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Arakkonam To Katpadi Trains

Planning to travel from arakkonam to katpadi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Sangha Mitra Ex, Brindavan Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Mfp Ypr Exp, Bagmati Express, Ernakulum Exp, Mas Hubli Exp, Alleppey Exp. There are different starting junctions like Arakkonam. There are different trains that travel from arakkonam to katpadi and time taken by these trains varies from 1 hrs 10 mins to 0 hours 48 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bangalore Mail, Yercaud Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Mysore Express, Kovai Express, Trivandrum Exp, Brindavan Exp, Mangalore Mail, Coimbatore Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E or trains that run weekly like Sspn Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Kollam Exp, Kollam Exp, Bagmati Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Ddn Mas Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Arakkonam( like Mangalore Mail, Mas Hubli Exp, Bangalore Mail, Maq Garibrath S, Kochuveli Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Kollam Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Sbc Double Deck, Trivandrum Exp ).